salad
135 restaurants in this guide publish salad.
LPM Restaurant & Bar · Mayfair (6)

- Salade de Maïs et Pomme Grenade — £24.00
- Salade d'Endives au Gorgonzola — £25.00
- Salade de Haricots Verts et Artichauts — £23.00
- Salade d'Avocats et Sucrine au Parmesan — £21.00
- Salade de Lentilles Vertes — £21.00
- Salade Verte — £12.00
Balthazar London · Covent Garden (5)
- Balthazar Salad — £12.00
- Salade Nicoise — £17.50
- Warm Goat Cheese & Vegetable Salad — £17.00
- Grilled Brook Trout Salad — £17.00
- Roasted Beet Salad — £15.00
Dishoom · Covent Garden (5)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad — £15.70Grilled broccoli with chilli
- Keralan Chicken Salad — £15.70Keralan-spiced chicken salad
- Pineapple Chaat Salad — £15.70Pineapple chaat salad
- Chilli Broccoli Salad (Half Portion) — £8.90Half portion of the chilli broccoli salad
- Pineapple Chaat Salad (Half Portion) — £8.90Half portion of the pineapple chaat salad
Fischer's (5)

- Charred Broccoli & Superfoods Salad — £14.25 (small) / £21.75 (large)From Salads. Charred broccoli and superfoods salad (vg) with heritage radishes, avocado and kale — small (491 kcal) or large (919 kcal).
- Chopped Chicken Salad — £15.50 (small) / £22.50 (large)From Salads. Chopped chicken salad (531 kcal) with avocado, gem heart salad, peppers, tomatoes, peas and broad beans — small or large.
- Dorset Crab Salad — £21.75
- Pickled Cucumber Salad — £5.75
- Austrian Potato Salad — £5.95
Hawksmoor Guildhall (5)

- Bitter Leaf Salad — £11.50
- Smoked Mackerel Salad — £15.00
- Hawksmoor Caesar Salad — £11.00
- Bitter Leaf and Devon Blue Salad — £6.00
- English Lettuce and Herb Salad — £6.00
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (4)

- Panzanella Salad with Burrata — £13.75
- Summer Vegetable Salad — £14.50 / £19.75
- Heritage Tomato Salad — £7.50
- Mixed Leaf Salad — £5.75
Bob Bob Ricard City · 122 Leadenhall Street (4)

- Heritage Tomato Salad — £13.00
- Waldorf Salad — £15.00
- Chicken Caesar Salad — £24.00
- Mix Leaf Salad — £8.00
Noble Rot · Bloomsbury (4)
- Autumn Leaf Salad — £10.00
- Elrick Log, Sollies Fig, Hazelnut & Rocket Salad — £17.00
- Autumn Leaf Salad — £10.00
- Elrick Log, Sollies Fig, Hazelnut & Rocket Salad — £17.00
Permit Room · Notting Hill (4)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad — £8.70
- Chilli Broccoli Salad - Full Plate — £15.20
- Kali Mirch Chicken Salad — £9.20
- Kali Mirch Chicken Salad - Full Plate — £15.50
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (4)
- Baby Gem Salad — £16.25with green beans, hen's egg, shallots, preserved tomatoes & grain mustard
- Roasted Heritage Beetroot Salad — £17.95with goat's curd, pomegranate & orange
- Salad of Dorset Crab — £22.95with curly endive, breakfast radishes & apple
- Salads — £8.95Caesar Salad; Baby Gem Salad with Blue Cheese, Breakfast Radish & Shallots; Heritage Tomato Salad with Orange & Fennel
Bread Street Kitchen & Bar – St Paul's (3)

- Caesar Salad — £16.00From Salads — large, with confit egg yolk dressing, pancetta crumb, anchovies, aged parmesan crisps
- Tuna Nicoise Salad — £21.50
- Heirloom Tomato Salad — £16.50
City Social · 25 Old Broad Street (3)

- Isle of Wight Tomato Salad — £18.00From Reduced À La Carte (groups 8+) — whipped goat cheese, watermelon, yuzu kosho, black olives & ponzu
- Green Bean & Truffle Salad — £9.00
- Leaf Salad — £5.00
Franco's · St James's (3)

- Parma Ham & Russian Salad — £26.00
- Sardinian Artichokes, Sand Carrots & Pecorino Salad — £14.00
- Classic Caprese Salad — £14.00
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (3)

- Summer salad - yellow wax beans, radish, piattone beans, cucumber, butter lettuce, red quinoa and wasabi green goddess ( — £19.50
- Tofu and crispy rice salad, white cabbage, thai basil, green chilli and toasted cashew (Vg) — £21.00
- Bill's green salad, yuzu kosho dressing (Vg) — £9.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (3)

- Orange & Fennel Salad — £11.00
- Classic Chicken Caesar Salad — £22.00
- Green Leaf Salad — £7.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (3)

- Orange & Fennel Salad — £11.00
- Classic Chicken Caesar Salad — £22.00
- Green Leaf Salad — £7.00
La Petite Auberge (3)

- Salade De Chevre Chaud — £10.75
- Salade De Saumon Grille — £21.95
- Salade De Lardon Et Foie De Volailles — £8.90
Lita · Marylebone (3)

- Salad of Sussex Beetroot, Stracciatella — £20.00
- Seasonal Leaf Salad — £9.00
- Salad of Winter Tomatoes — £12.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (3)

- Sashimi Salad with Matsuhisa Dressing — £26.00
- Baby Spinach Salad Dry Miso — £21.00
- Avocado Salad — £18.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (3)

- Sashimi Salad with Matsuhisa Dressing — £26.00
- Baby Spinach Salad Dry Miso — £21.00
- Avocado Salad — £18.00
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Green Salad with Truffle — £24.00
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Green Salad with Truffle — £24.00
Pizarro (3)

- Ensalada Remolacha con Ajo Blanco — £8.00Beetroot salad, almond sauce, orange and radicchio
- Ensalada de Coliflor — £10.00
- Ensalada Trocadero con Vinagreta de Miel — £5.50Round lettuce and honey dressing
ROKA Mayfair · Mayfair (3)

- Goma Fuumi no Horenso Salada — £9.00
- Wafu Iceberg Salad — £8.50
- Kampachi Sashimi no Salada — £19.30
SUSHISAMBA Liverpool Street (3)

- Seaweed Salad — £15.00
- Heritage Tomato Salad — £13.00
- Green Salad — £13.00
Testi · Stoke Newington (3)

- Shepherd's Salad (V) — £6.95
- Green Salad — £5.50Lettuce, rocket, parsley, carrot, red cabbage and tomato with olive oil & pomegranate sauce.
- Chicken Salad — £17.00
The Cadogan Arms · Chelsea (3)

- Chicken & Bacon Cobb Salad — £16.50
- BBQ Mushroom Salad — £16.50
- Green Salad — £6.75
The Ivy City Garden · 69 Old Broad Street (3)

- Spicy Jackfruit and Roasted Peanut Bang Bang Salad — £10.95
- The Ivy Classic Crispy Duck Salad — £13.95
- Heirloom Tomato and Watermelon Salad — £11.25
The Wolseley (3)

- Quinoa & Superfoods Salad — £12.75
- Heritage Beetroot Salad — £14.75
- Salade Niçoise — £18.75
34 Mayfair (2)

- 34 Caesar Salad — £14.50
- Italian Leaf Salad (vg) — £7.50
Akub · Notting Hill (2)

- Maftoul Salad — £12.00From Small Plates - Palestinian hand-rolled wheat, cabbage, chickpeas, raisins, preserved lemon
- Batikh Salad — £14.00
Amazonico · Mayfair (2)

- Ensalada Amazónica — £21.00
- Ensalada de Quinoa — £18.00From Salad & Vegetables. Quinoa salad, roasted capsicum, seasonal vegetables, rocoto dressing.
Barrafina Drury Lane · Covent Garden (2)

- Beetroot Salad — £10.50
- Baby Gem Salad — £14.00
Berners Tavern (2)

- Spring Kentish Pea Salad — £16.00From Salad and Sandwiches. Spring Kentish pea salad with radishes and spiced mint yoghurt dressing.
- Mixed Leaf Salad — £9.00
Bluebird Chelsea · Chelsea (2)

- Garden Vegetable & Flower Bed Salad — £14.00
- Crispy Duck Salad — £20.00
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (2)

- Honey, Lime & Chipotle Glazed Chicken Salad — £19.50
- Vegetarian Salad — £17.50
Cora Pearl · Covent Garden (2)
- Apricot, Fennel & Wild Rocket Salad — £15.00
- Green Salad — £6.00
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (2)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad Half — £8.70
- Chilli Broccoli Salad Full — £15.20
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (2)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad - Full Plate — £13.90From Salads & Sides. Toasted pistachios and shredded mint leaves with finest, greenest broccoli, fresh red chillies, pumpkin and sunflower seeds, dates and lime.
- Chicken Kathi Roll with Chilli Broccoli Salad — £12.80
Duck & Waffle (2)

- Caesar Salad — £16.00
- Seasonal Fruit Salad — £9.50
Dzo Viet Kitchen (2)

- Vietnamese Signature Green Papaya Salad — £12.50
- Noodles Salad Bowl (Mì trộn) — £17.90
El Ganso · Broadway Market (2)

- Fruit Salad — £7.50
- Ensalada Mixta — £6.60
Fenchurch Restaurant · 1 Sky Garden Walk (2)

- Heirloom Tomato Salad — £19.00
- Fennel Salad — £5.50
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Fresh Fennel and Orange Salad with Mixed Cress — £25.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Fresh Fennel and Orange Salad with Mixed Cress — £25.00
Honest Burgers Camden · Camden Lock Market (2)

- Big Leaf Salad — £4.45
- Pickled Cucumber Salad — £4.95
Josephine Bouchon · Chelsea (2)

- Salade Composee — £11.00
- Salade de Saison — £7.00
Kiln (2)
- Courgette & Radish Salad — £7.90Fresh courgette and radish salad
- Gai Yang with Kohlrabi Salad — £22.80Thai-style grilled chicken with kohlrabi salad
Kipferl (2)

- Large Austrian Style Salad — £13.50From Main Dishes — Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, potatoes, carrots and roasted pumpkin seeds with house or pumpkin seed dressing.
- Austrian Style Salad — £5.90From Sides — Austrian style leaf, tomato, cucumber, carrot and potato salad with roasted pumpkin seeds.
Lilibet's (2)
- Tomato & Basil Salad — £0.00With burrata and basil (Price not published)
- Tomato Salad — £9.00With XO sauce, balsamic and basil
Mildreds Soho · Soho (2)

- Artichoke Caesar Salad — £14.90
- Rocket Pomegranate Side Salad — £6.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (2)

- Artichoke Caesar Salad — £14.90
- Rocket Pomegranate Side Salad — £6.50
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (2)

- Smashed Cucumber Salad — £6.90Cucumber, roasted cashewnut, soy sauce & vinegar
- Baby Octopus Salad — £12.90Baby octopus salad (rocket, radish, red onion) in a mango sesame dressing
Quaglino's · St. James's (2)

- Burrata, Melon & Basil Salad — £18.00
- Heritage Tomato, Cucumber & Melon Salad — £7.00
Quo Vadis · Soho (2)

- Butterhead Salad — £7.50
- Waldorf Salad — £8.00
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (2)

- Prawn & Mango Salad — £14.80
- Chilli & Lime Dressing Salad — £12.65
Rosa's Thai Soho · Soho (2)

- Minced Chicken Salad — £6.75
- Small Papaya Salad — £8.15
Snaps + Rye · Notting Hill (2)

- Salad of House Cured Herring — £7.00
- Potato Salad — £3.00
Sushisamba City (2)

- Seaweed Salad — £15.00
- Heritage Tomato Salad — £13.00
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (2)

- Chopped Salad — £11.50
- House Salad — £5.00
The Ivy Victoria (2)

- Whipped Feta, Fig and Candied Pecan Salad — £12.75
- The Ivy Classic Crispy Duck Salad — £13.95
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (2)

- Avocado & Mango Salad — £13.50
- Green Salad — £4.50
1 Lombard Street (1)

- Seasonal Fruit Salad — £7.50
BAO Soho · Soho (1)

- House Salad — £5.00House salad with grated salted egg
Barrafina · Soho (1)

- Beetroot, Walnut and Orange Salad — £10.50
Benares · Mayfair (1)

- Punjabi Onion Salad — £5.00
Berenjak Borough (1)
- Salad Olvieh — £6.50
Bistrotheque (1)
- Gem Salad — £7.00
Blacklock City (1)

- Broccoli & Walnut Salad — £5.00
Bottarga (1)
- Greek salad — £0.00House riff (Price not published)
Cafe Linea · Duke of York Square (1)

- Chicken & Bacon Caesar Salad — £21.00
Champagne and Fromage · Greenwich (1)

- Raclette & Salad — £14.00
Chotto Matte · Soho (1)

- Chotto Caesar Salad — £12.95
Coq d'Argent (1)

- Mixed Leaf Salad — £6.00
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Mixed Salad — £3.50
Darjeeling Express · Soho (1)

- Kachumbar Salad — £8.00
Din Tai Fung · Covent Garden (1)

- Oriental Salad in Vinegar — £9.30
Elliot's · Hackney (1)

- Green Salad — £6.00
Ffiona's (1)
- Fresh fig and goat's cheese salad with pecans — £8.50
Flat Iron Covent Garden · Covent Garden (1)

- Green Salad — £3.50
Flat Iron Soho · Soho (1)

- Green Salad — £3.50
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Roast Beetroot Salad — £8.50 / £12.75
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Roast Beetroot Salad — £8.50 / £12.75
Hoppers Shoreditch · 56 Shoreditch High Street (1)

- Chickpea + Cucumber Salad — £7.50From Short Eats. With fresh mango, coconut and kale on savoury lentil vadai soaked in yoghurt, a creamy coriander and sesame dressing.
Ixchel · Chelsea (1)

- Radicchio & Escarole Salad — £8.50
Jam Delish · Angel (1)

- Tropical Mango Salad — £9.00
José (1)

- Endive Salad — £7.50Manchego, blood orange
José (1)

- Endive Salad — £7.50Manchego, blood orange
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- Smoked Chicken Salad — £8.00Chicken supreme, mixed green leaves, puffed millet, watermelon radish, naan croutons, house dressing
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- Smoked Chicken Salad — £8.00Chicken supreme, mixed green leaves, puffed millet, watermelon radish, naan croutons, house dressing
Koya City (1)

- Namayasai Salad — £11.30
LIMA Fitzrovia (1)

- Green Salad — £7.00
Lobos Meat & Tapas (1)

- Green Salad — £9.00Baby gem, fennel, courgette, almonds, lemon dressing
Luca (1)
- Salad of Bitter Leaves — £0.00Gorgonzola, pear and candied walnuts (Price not published)
Lupa (1)
- Tomato salad — £0.00
Ma Petite Jamaica · Camden (1)

- Mixed Salad — £4.50
Madison (1)

- Rocket, Olive & Smoked Tomato Salad — £6.00
Mamuśka! Polish Kitchen and Bar (1)

- Summer Salad — £10.50A light refreshing salad pimped up with protein, fresh lettuce, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, pumpkin seeds, tortilla chips and creamy dill dressing
Mandarin Kitchen (1)
- Raw salmon and jellyfish salad — £0.00
Mangal II · Dalston (1)

- Beetroot & Endive Salad — £7.50
Mangal II · Dalston (1)

- Beetroot & Endive Salad — £7.50
Maremma · Brixton (1)

- Seasonal Salad — £6.00Seasonal salad with lemon dressing
Maremma · Brixton (1)

- Seasonal Salad — £6.00Seasonal salad with lemon dressing
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Prawn Cocktail Caesar Salad — £14.50Aussie prawn cocktail caesar salad (sh)
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Prawn Cocktail Caesar Salad — £14.50Aussie prawn cocktail caesar salad (sh)
Mon Plaisir · Seven Dials (1)

- Fresh Fruit Salad — £11.50
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Sesame Yuzu Salad — £4.80海苔芝麻柚子沙拉 — with furikake
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Sesame Yuzu Salad — £4.80海苔芝麻柚子沙拉 — with furikake
Murano · Mayfair (1)

- Oak Leaf Salad, Prosecco Vinaigrette, Pecorino — £8.50
Murano · Mayfair (1)

- Oak Leaf Salad, Prosecco Vinaigrette, Pecorino — £8.50
Rasa N16 · Stoke Newington (1)

- Kerala Salad — £8.00Mixed salad & coconut.
Riccardo's (1)
- Caprese Salad — £0.00
Rochelle Canteen · Shoreditch (1)

- Green Salad — £6.00
Rosa's Thai · Spitalfields (1)

- Minced Chicken Salad — £6.75
Sabor (1)
- Baby Gem Salad — £12.50Baby gem salad with sun-dried tomatoes
Santa Maria Pizza Islington (1)

- Caprese Salad Side — £9.25From Bites, Starters and Sides — Buffalo mozzarella, beef tomato dressed with basil infused olive oil.
Sarastro · Theatreland (1)

- Mediterranean Turkish Salad — £7.95
Sefa Restaurant · Greenwich (1)

- Kisir - Nut Salad — £6.90From Cold Starters. Bulgur, peppers, spring onion & tomato sauce, nuts, seasoned with fresh herbs.
Shoryu Ramen · Shoreditch (1)

- Wakame Seaweed Salad — £7.00
Smiths of Smithfield (1)

- Tomato Salad — £4.00
St. John (1)
- Roast Bone Marrow & Parsley Salad — £0.00Signature dish (Price not published)
Sweetings (1)
- Scotch Lobster Salad — £30.00
The Barbary · Neal's Yard (1)

- Burnt Tiger Tomato Salad, Charred Ricotta Salata — £13.50
The Barbary Notting Hill · Notting Hill (1)

- Burnt Tiger Tomato Salad, Charred Ricotta Salata — £13.50
The Don · 20 St Swithin's Lane (1)

- Bitter Leaf Salad — £7.50
The Dover (1)
- Tomato, Basil, Red Onion Salad — £8.00Tomato salad with basil and red onion
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Burrata & Nutbourne Tomato Salad — £12.00
The Engineer · Primrose Hill (1)

- Ginger & Soy Mixed Leaf Salad — £16.00From Mains — red chicory, mango, candied seeds, slaw, red chillies (ve); add chicken £21.00
The Good Egg · Stoke Newington (1)

- Dak Dak Salad — £7.50
The Marksman (1)

- Hereford Onglet, Chips, Salad & Wild Garlic Butter — £15.00
The Palomar · Soho (1)

- Fattoush Salad — £9.50
The Pig and Butcher · Islington (1)

- Butterhead Salad — £6.00
The Thomas Cubitt (1)

- Green Salad — £6.00
Theo's (1)

- Gem Salad — £6.00Gem lettuce, fennel, cucumber, radish, rocket, spring onion & lemon dressing
Wild by Tart · Belgravia (1)

- Soft Leaf Salad — £7.00