curry
44 restaurants in this guide publish curry.
Ganapati · Peckham (13)

- Free Range Chicken Curry Rice — £8.00
- King Fish Curry Rice — £8.00
- Dal Curry Curd Rice — £7.00
- Kayal Fish Curry — £14.00Mild Kayal-style fish curry
- Tamil Nadu Fish Curry — £14.00Hot Tamil Nadu-style fish curry
- Kara Prawn Curry — £14.00
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (8)

- Green Curry - Chicken — £13.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Green Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Green Curry - Beef — £14.00Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Pannang Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pannang Curry - Chicken — £13.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pannang Curry - Beef — £14.00Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (8)

- Green Curry - Chicken — £13.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Green Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Green Curry - Beef — £14.00Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Pannang Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pannang Curry - Chicken — £13.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pannang Curry - Beef — £14.00Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (7)

- Green Curry — £15.80Coconut milk, green beans, bamboo shoots, Thai basil, peppers, courgettes.
- Massaman Curry — £14.80Massaman paste, peanuts, coconut milk, onions, potatoes. (N)
- Crispy Pork Belly Curry — £15.80Crispy pork belly, massaman paste, onions, peanuts, potatoes, coconut milk.
- Green Curry — £15.80Coconut milk, green beans, bamboo shoots, Thai basil, peppers, courgettes.
- Massaman Curry — £14.80Massaman paste, peanuts, coconut milk, onions, potatoes. (N)
- Red Curry — £14.80Coconut milk, bamboo shoots, Thai basil, peppers, green beans, courgettes.
Shoryu Ramen · Shoreditch (5)

- Chicken Katsu Curry Ramen — £19.00From Special Ramen. Rich currysoy pork broth, chicken katsu, prawns, pak choi, coriander, nitamago egg, menma bamboo shoots.
- Chicken Katsu Curry — £16.90
- Pumpkin Croquette Curry — £15.90
- Chicken Karaage Curry — £16.50
- Prawn Katsu Curry — £16.50
Quilon · Westminster (4)

- Quilon Fish Curry — £33.00
- Lamb Shank Varutha Curry — £35.00
- Cottage Cheese Tomato Melon Seed Curry — £19.00
- Vellarikai Curry — £19.00
Rosa's Thai · Spitalfields (4)

- Green Curry — £14.80
- Red Curry — £14.80
- Massaman Curry — £15.80
- Saiphin's Set Lunch - Curry — £15.00
Rosa's Thai Soho · Soho (4)

- Green Curry — £14.80
- Red Curry — £14.80
- Massaman Curry — £15.80
- Saiphin's Set Lunch Curry — £15.00
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (4)

- Curry Bundle for One — £19.00
- Curry Goat — £12.20
- Trinidad Coconut Curry - Chicken — £11.20
- Trinidad Coconut Curry - Prawn — £12.20
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (4)

- Travancore Prawn Curry — £33.00
- Nargisi Lamb Kofta Curry — £25.00
- Lobster Malabar Curry — £65.00
- Fresh Pineapple Curry — £15.00
Cinnamon Bazaar · Covent Garden (3)

- Mughlai Mushroom & Green Pea Curry — £9.50
- Malabar Boatman's Haddock Curry — £13.50
- Rajasthani Lamb & Corn Curry — £12.00
Rasa N16 · Stoke Newington (3)

- Paneer Cheera Curry — £9.00Homemade paneer cubes with baby spinach.
- Cheera Parippu Curry — £9.00Red lentils & spinach curry.
- Thakkali Curry — £9.00Onion & tomato masala.
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (3)

- Chicken Katsu Curry — £16.95
- Tofu, Cauliflower & Aubergine Katsu Curry — £16.50
- King Prawn Katsu Curry — £17.95
Ambassadors Clubhouse (2)
- Ranjit Shahi Lobster Curry — £66.00Lobster tail in tomato-cashew sauce with cardamom and gold leaf
- Matka Beliram Lamb Curry — £36.00Osso bucco style with young garlic and toasted coriander
Bread Street Kitchen & Bar – St Paul's (2)

- Butter Chicken Curry — £19.00
- Thai Red Prawn Curry — £22.00
Dishoom · Covent Garden (2)

- Goan Monkfish Curry — £21.00Goan-style monkfish curry
- Homestyle Lamb Curry — £20.90Slow-cooked homestyle lamb curry
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (2)

- Sunny egg brioche roll, oxfordshire paneer, curry leaf and wild mustard seed, watercress, mango chutney — £14.50
- Courgette chips, curry leaf coconut yoghurt and nigella seed (Vg) — £13.50
Hoppers Shoreditch · 56 Shoreditch High Street (2)

- Curry Leaf Peanuts — £4.00
- Curry Leaf + Mustard Raita — £4.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (2)

- Curry Leaf Peanuts — £3.75
- Curry Leaf + Mustard Raita — £3.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (2)

- Curry Leaf Peanuts — £3.75
- Curry Leaf + Mustard Raita — £3.00
Kiln (2)
- Sour Curry of Pollock — £18.90Southern Thai-style sour curry with pollock
- Dry Red Curry of Sardines — £19.10Dry red curry with sardines
Koya City (2)

- Curry Rice — £15.00
- Curry Udon — £15.50
Smoking Goat · Shoreditch (2)

- Cornish Crab Fat Egg Drop Curry — £18.00
- Massaman Curry Grilled Bavette — £24.20
Taste of India Islington · Islington (2)
- Chicken Curry — £8.95
- Lamb Curry — £9.25
The Cadogan Arms · Chelsea (2)

- Paneer Curry — £20.50
- Pork Cheek Curry — £25.00
The Ivy City Garden · 69 Old Broad Street (2)

- Sweet Potato and Spinach Curry — £24.75
- Monkfish and Prawn Keralan Curry — £28.75
The Ivy Victoria (2)

- Sweet Potato and Spinach Curry — £24.75From Mains: tenderstem broccoli, sun-blushed tomatoes, lemongrass, coconut milk, chilli, crispy lotus root and aromatic rice
- Monkfish and Prawn Keralan Curry — £28.75From Mains: harissa-marinated monkfish, red fish and prawns with sweet potato, spinach, tomatoes, coconut and aromatic rice
The Laughing Halibut (2)

- Chips & Gravy or Curry Sauce — £6.50
- Curry Sauce — £3.00
AngloThai (1)
- Creedy Carver duck, peppercorn curry & sweetcorn — £0.00Duck main with peppery curry and sweetcorn (Price not published)
Benares · Mayfair (1)

- Meat Curry (House Recipe) — £44.00
Bluebird Chelsea · Chelsea (1)

- Railway Mutton Curry — £29.00
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (1)

- Goan Monkfish Curry — £19.50
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Goan Monkfish Curry — £19.20
Dzo Viet Kitchen (1)

- Vietnamese Coconut Curry (Cà ri) — £17.90
Gymkhana (1)
- Goan Prawn Curry — £35.00Goan-style prawn curry
Jam Delish · Angel (1)

- Curry “Goat” Caribbean Roast — £28.00From Caribbean Sunday Roast — Slow-cooked “goat” pieces in rich curry gravy with roast potatoes, rice and peas, plantain and Jamaican gravy.
Koya Soho · Soho (1)

- Curry — £15.00
Mandarin Kitchen (1)
- Singapore Style Curry Crab — £0.00
Poppies Fish & Chips · Spitalfields (1)
- Curry Sauce — £4.25
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (1)

- Japanese Chicken Curry Udon — £14.20Pan seared chicken with japanese style curry
Scott's · Mayfair (1)

- Mangalorean Monkfish and Tiger Prawn Curry — £34.00
Tayyabs (1)
- Dry Meat Curry — £0.00
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Curry — £15.50
The Folly (1)

- Goan Curry — £54.95