mushroom
75 restaurants in this guide publish mushroom.
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (6)

- Asian Mushroom & Truffle — £13.90Exotic mushroom (shitake, shimiji, king oyster, chestnut) with grated ginger, drizzled with truffle oil
- Chicken & Shitake Mushroom — £14.90Ginger soy marinated chicken thigh with dried shitake mushroom served with tenderstem broccoli
- Beef & Mixed Mushroom — £16.50Thin cut beef & exotic mushroom (shitake, shimiji, king oyster)
- Black Truffle & Asian Mushroom — £8.50Mixed chopped asian mushroom (shitake, shimiji, king oyster, chestnut) dressed with truffle oil
- Minced Pork & Mushroom — £9.20Lightly marinated minced pork with mixed asian mushroom
- Stir-Fried Udon with Mushroom — £13.90Stir-fried udon with mixed mushroom (shitake, shimiji, oyster, chestnut) with cabbage, vegan butter in dark soy sauce dressed with sesame seeds
The Thomas Cubitt (3)

- Wild Mushroom Risotto — £15.00
- Mushroom Wellington — £25.00
- Roasted Mushrooms — £6.00
Fischer's (2)

- Panfried Mushroom & Ricotta Pierogi — £16.75From Vegetarian Main Courses. Panfried mushroom and ricotta pierogi (442 kcal) with sauerkraut and paprika pine nuts.
- Wild Mushroom Stroganoff — £22.00From Vegetarian Main Courses. Wild mushroom stroganoff (2367 kcal) with herbed rice, sour cream and pickles.
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (2)

- Grilled black pearl mushroom, mixed grain purple rice, red cabbage kimchi, sesame oil courgette, furikake and ponzu — £19.00
- London lion's mane mushroom, almond and gochujang romesco, wholegrain farro, grilled british spring onions (Vg) — £28.50
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Morel Mushroom and Vegetable Spring Rolls — £16.00
- Homemade Egg Tofu, Aubergine and Shiitake Mushroom Claypot — £24.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Morel Mushroom and Vegetable Spring Rolls — £16.00
- Homemade Egg Tofu, Aubergine and Shiitake Mushroom Claypot — £24.00
Ixchel · Chelsea (2)

- Hen of the Woods Mushroom Taco — £12.00
- Mix of Wild Mushrooms Mixiote — £27.00
Jam Delish · Angel (2)

- Brown Stew Oyster Mushrooms & Plantain Cornbread — £14.00
- Jerk Oyster Mushroom, Tofu and Plantain Skewers Caribbean Roast — £28.00From Caribbean Sunday Roast — Chargrilled jerk oyster mushrooms, hay-smoked jerk tofu and plantain with roast potatoes and Jamaican gravy.
La Nonna Pasta Fresca · Brixton's Market Row (2)

- Arancini Mushroom & Truffle — £7.503 pcs — crispy risotto balls with mushrooms, truffle and melted mozzarella
- Creamy Wild Mushroom — £14.00Creamy wild mushroom sauce, seasonal sautéed wild mushroom mix, fresh parsley (vegetarian)
Mamuśka! Polish Kitchen and Bar (2)

- Sauerkraut & Mushroom Pierogi — £17.9010 pieces, boiled or fried (+£1.50 fried)
- Placek with Wild Mushroom Sauce — £16.40Potato pancakes with wild mushroom sauce
Rules · Covent Garden (2)

- Wild Mushrooms on Toast — £11.95
- Steak, Kidney & Mushroom Pie — £22.95
34 Mayfair (1)

- Wild Mushroom Risotto (v) — £21.50 / £28.00
Bellanger (1)

- Wild Mushroom Bourguignon — £15.95
Berners Tavern (1)

- Mushroom Parfait — £18.00
Blacklock City (1)

- Mushrooms on Toast — £8.00
Blacklock Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Mushrooms on Toast — £8.00
Bottarga (1)
- Cep mushroom pastichio — £0.00topped with shavings of thyme Graviera cheese and black truffle (Price not published)
Brickwood Coffee & Bread (1)

- Native Mushrooms — £15.50
Brigadiers (1)

- Saag Mushroom Naanza — £14.00
China Tang · Mayfair (1)

- Braised Goose Web with Shiitake Mushroom — £22.00
Chotto Matte · Soho (1)

- Truffled Mushroom Rice — £15.95
Cinnamon Bazaar · Covent Garden (1)

- Mughlai Mushroom & Green Pea Curry — £9.50
Din Tai Fung · Covent Garden (1)

- Wood Ear Mushroom with Vinegar — £8.50
Dishoom · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Mushrooms — £5.20Grilled field mushrooms
Duck & Waffle (1)

- Field Mushroom — £4.00
El Ganso · Broadway Market (1)

- Mushroom Bruschetta — £13.00
El Pastor · Borough Market (1)

- Mushroom Tacos — £13.503 heritage corn tacos
Fallow (1)
- Mushroom Parfait — £18.00Homegrown mushrooms
Fenchurch Restaurant · 1 Sky Garden Walk (1)

- Sautéed Wild Mushrooms — £7.50
Flat Iron Covent Garden · Covent Garden (1)

- Wild Mushroom Sauce — £1.50
Flat Iron Soho · Soho (1)

- Wild Mushroom Sauce — £1.50
Four Hundred Rabbits · Elephant Park (1)

- Miso Mushroom — £14.00White miso cream, roasted tenderstem broccoli, garlic roasted mushrooms, tahini sauce, cracked black pepper (no tomato)
Four Seasons · Chinatown (1)

- Enoki Mushrooms with Minced Pork & Egg Tofu — £18.80
Franco's · St James's (1)

- Morel Mushroom & Wild Garlic Risotto — £44.00
Ganapati · Peckham (1)

- Mushroom Spinach Curry — £12.00Mushroom and spinach curry
Hoppers Shoreditch · 56 Shoreditch High Street (1)

- Mushroom + Lentil Buriani — £21.00From Tawa + Rice. Sri Lankan buriani of layered basmati rice, mushroom, lentil and cashew curry.
Jak's Kings Road · Chelsea (1)

- Mushroom Risotto — £17.00
Julie's · Notting Hill (1)

- Chicken supreme, hispi & mushroom sauce — £29.00
Kipferl (1)

- Pan-Fried Veal Strips in Mushroom and White Wine Sauce — £22.50From Main Dishes — Pan fried strips of veal in a mushroom and white wine sauce, served with Spätzle egg noodles.
Kricket Soho · Soho (1)

- Fried Idli, Mushroom, Black Garlic & Shiso — £4.00
Lita · Marylebone (1)

- Wild Mushrooms, Lardo, Confit Egg Yolk — £26.00
Mandarin Kitchen (1)
- Eel Braised with Pork & Mushroom — £0.00
Megan's by the Green · Parsons Green (1)

- Oyster Mushroom Toast — £11.50
Mildreds Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Mushroom Ale Pot Pie — £16.90From Classic Plates — forest mushroom stew topped with puff pastry lid, home fries, watercress, minted mushy peas, rich gravy
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Smoky Mushroom Prime Patty Burger — £17.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Smoky Mushroom Prime Patty Burger — £17.50
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (1)

- Mushroom Ale Pot Pie — £16.90From Classic Plates: forest mushroom stew topped with puff pastry lid, home fries, watercress, minted mushy peas, rich gravy
Mountain (1)
- Wild mushrooms — £0.00Seasonal wild mushrooms from the grill (Price not published)
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Shiitake Mushroom Bao — £6.10照燒香菇包 — teriyaki shiitake mushrooms, pickled onions, miso
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Shiitake Mushroom Bao — £6.10照燒香菇包 — teriyaki shiitake mushrooms, pickled onions, miso
NAC Mayfair (1)
- Oeuf Parfait with Forest Mushrooms — £0.00
Noble Rot Mayfair (1)
- Mushroom Fritters — £9.00
Padella · Borough Market (1)

- Fettuccine with Mixed Wild Mushrooms — £15.50
Padella · Borough Market (1)

- Fettuccine with Mixed Wild Mushrooms — £15.50
Pied à Terre (1)
- Grilled Maitake Mushroom with Vin Jaune — £0.00
Quaglino's · St. James's (1)

- Wild Mushroom Pithivier — £34.00From Mains. Wild mushroom pithivier with grilled king oyster mushroom, black summer truffle and cep jus.
Roe (1)
- Mushroom Parfait — £0.00
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (1)
- Chicken, Leek & Mushroom Pie — £26.25
Santa Maria Pizza Islington (1)

- Arancino Truffle Mushroom — £6.95From Fried — Fritto — Fried rice risotto with truffle and mushroom ragu and mozzarella Fior di Latte on truffle and mushroom sauce.
Sefa Restaurant · Greenwich (1)

- Cheesy Garlic Mushrooms — £7.90
Smoking Goat · Shoreditch (1)

- Pad See Yew & Owley Farm Mushrooms — £14.00
Sushisamba City (1)

- Mushroom Seviche — £12.00
Taste of India Islington · Islington (1)
- Mushroom Bhajee — £6.25
Testi · Stoke Newington (1)

- Garlic Mushrooms (V) — £10.00Boiled mushroom pan fried in olive oil and garlic with chefs special tomato sauce, topped with grated cheddar.
The Cadogan Arms · Chelsea (1)

- BBQ Mushroom Salad — £16.50
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Portobello Mushroom Fries — £7.00
The Folly (1)

- Wild Mushroom Arancini — £24.95
The Jugged Hare (1)

- Wild Mushroom Stew — £22.00
The Laughing Halibut (1)

- Chicken & Mushroom Pie — £8.95
The Pelican · Notting Hill (1)

- Oyster Mushroom, Sweetcorn — £12.00
Theo's (1)

- Chestnut Mushroom — £13.00Mozzarella, gorgonzola, leeks & basil
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Japanese Miso Mushroom Ramen — £14.75From Ramen. Konbu and shiitake broth & miso base. Classic homemade noodles topped with shiitake, enoki & shimeji mushrooms, padron peppers, bok choy, mange tout, bamboo shoots and sesame seeds.
Toulouse Lautrec · Kennington (1)
- Mushroom Cassoulet — £22.00Wild & cultivated mushrooms, plant butter, haricot beans, parsley crumb
Trishna · Marylebone Village (1)

- Wild Mushroom & Morel Kaima Biryani — £25.00From Biryani. Wild mushroom and morel kaima biryani with kaima rice, sliced truffle and pink peppercorn raita.
Wild by Tart · Belgravia (1)

- Crispy Owley Farm Shiitake Mushrooms — £8.00