La Lluna
Spanish restaurant and tapas bar in Muswell Hill

/public/restaurant/f825a31bb1/LALUNA1.jpg)
/public/restaurant/26f6b8694e/LALUNA4.jpg)

Address: 462 Muswell Hill Broadway, Muswell Hill, London N10 1BS
Phone: +44 20 8442 2662
Hours: Sat-Sun 10:00-23:00; Mon-Fri 11:30-23:00
Menu prices: £5.95–£19.95 · £ · Median main: £10.95 · 28/28 with a published price
Spanish restaurant and tapas bar on Muswell Hill Broadway, serving traditional and modern tapas from across Spain's coasts and countryside. Spanish flavour, North London soul.
Aperitivos
- Pan Con Tomate — £6.95Chargrilled ciabatta bread with fresh tomato and extra virgin olive oil.
- Aceitunas — £5.95Marinated green Gordal olives.
- Boquerones — £9.45
Tapas De Pescado
- Gambas Al Ajillo — £12.95King prawns sauteed with garlic, olive oil and fresh hot chili peppers.
- Croquetas De Bacalao — £8.95Salt cod croquets with brava sauce.
- Chipirones — £12.25
- Pulpo a La Gallega — £14.95
- Arroz Negro — £13.95
- Paella De Marisco — £19.95Traditional Spanish seafood and saffron rice.
- Vieiras a La Plancha — £12.95
- Tartar De Cangrejo — £11.95
Tapas De Carne
- Croquetas De Jamon Serrano — £8.95Serrano ham croquets with brava sauce.
- Albondigas Blancas — £10.95Beef and pork meatballs casserole, cooked with white wine, almonds, onion and garlic.
- Chorizo a La Parrilla — £10.95
- Chuletas De Cordero — £19.95
- Crispy Pork Belly — £10.95
- Tortilla De Chorizo — £11.95Spanish omelette with chorizo.
- Pollo Al Romesco — £12.95Garlic marinated chicken with Romesco sauce.
- Presa Iberica — £18.95
Tapas Vegetarianas
- Pimientos Del Padron — £8.95Panfried Galician peppers with sea salt.
- Tortilla Clasica — £8.95Potato, onion and fresh herbs Spanish omelette.
- Champinon — £10.95Grilled portobello mushroom stuffed with spinach, ricotta and sundried tomatoes, glazed with bechamel and parmesan, served with a rich tomato and basil sauce.
- Berenjena Frita — £9.95
- Mushroom Ripieni — £9.95
- Paella Vegetariana — £18.00
- Croquetas De Espinaca — £8.95
Platters
- Selection Of Cured Meat Platter — £14.00Jamon de Teruel; chorizo Iberico de Bellota & salchichon Iberico de Bellota.
Burger And Wrap
- La Lluna Beef Burger — £10.00Served with chips, aioli & brava sauce.