prawns
55 restaurants in this guide publish prawns.
Mandarin Kitchen (9)
- Stir Fried King Prawns With Dried Chilli and Onion — £0.00popular (Price not published)
- King Prawns in Mandarin Sauce — £0.00
- King Prawns in Black Bean and Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Prawns in Garlic and Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Prawns in Black Peppercorn Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Deep Fried King Prawns With Salted Egg Yolk — £0.00
Four Seasons · Chinatown (3)

- Stir Fried Prawns with Black Bean Sauce — £16.80
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £16.80
- King Prawns with Vegetable Fried Noodle — £14.80
34 Mayfair (2)

- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £22.00 / £35.00
- Grilled Tiger Prawns (3) — £14.00
Barshu · Soho (2)

- Gong Bao Prawns with Cashew Nuts — £33.50
- Stir-Fried Prawns with Sichuan Chillies - in shell — £34.90
China Tang · Mayfair (2)

- Golden King Prawns with Salted Egg Yolk — £38.00
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £36.00
Eataly Liverpool Street (2)

- Bruschetta Stracciatella & Prawns — £12.00
- T. Pistachio Prawns — £18.00
Eataly London (2)

- Bruschetta Stracciatella & Prawns — £12.00From Antipasti — toasted homemade bread with fresh stracciatella cheese, avocado and marinated prawns
- Tonnarelli Pistachio e Prawns — £18.00
Fish, Wings & Tings · Brixton Village (2)

- Pepper Prawns — £11.50With Granny Suzy pepper sauce
- Coconut Curried Prawns — £20.00With rice & peas, pineapple & mango chutney
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Freshwater Prawns — £38.00
- Spicy Prawns — £36.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Freshwater Prawns — £38.00
- Spicy Prawns — £36.00
J. Sheekey (2)

- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £20.00 (Sml) / £31.50 (Lrg)
- Atlantic Prawns — £12.00 (Quarter Pint) / £23.00 (Half Pin
J. Sheekey (2)

- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £20.00 (Sml) / £31.50 (Lrg)
- Atlantic Prawns — £12.00 (Quarter Pint) / £23.00 (Half Pin
Scott's · Mayfair (2)

- Tempura Prawns — £22.00
- Dublin Bay Prawns (six) — £45.00
Testi · Stoke Newington (2)

- Pan Fried Prawns — £14.00Tiger prawns, mixed peppers, onions, garlic, dill and white wine in homemade tomato sauce.
- Mediterranean Prawns — £24.40
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (1)

- Tiger Prawns — £19.50
Ambassadors Clubhouse (1)
- Ajwaini Wild Prawns, Hari Chutney — £45.00Wild prawns with yellow chilli and carom seeds
Balthazar · Covent Garden's Flower Cellars (1)

- Sauteed King Prawns — £15.25
Bottarga (1)
- Grilled prawns — £0.00
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Chargrilled Garlic Tiger Prawns — £7.50
Darjeeling Express · Soho (1)

- Tangra Prawns — £12.00
Dishoom · Covent Garden (1)

- Masala Prawns — £18.90Masala-marinated grilled prawns
Fenchurch Restaurant · 1 Sky Garden Walk (1)

- Prawns — £12.00
Fischer's (1)

- Pan-Fried Tiger Prawns — £21.50
Gunpowder Spitalfields · Spitalfields (1)
- Goan Style Prawns — £28.00
Gymkhana (1)
- Lasooni Wild Tiger Prawns — £30.00Garlic-marinated wild tiger prawns with red pepper chutney
Hawksmoor Guildhall (1)

- Dozen Shell-on Prawns — £14.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £18.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £18.00
Kricket Soho · Soho (1)

- Recheado Butter Prawns — £17.00
Kutir · Chelsea (1)

- Masala Prawns — £16.00
Lita · Marylebone (1)

- Mylor Prawns — £25.00
Lobos Meat & Tapas (1)

- Prawns in Garlic — £17.00Prawns, garlic chilli and olive oil
Madison (1)

- Crispy Coconut-Fried King Prawns — £4.00
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Crispy Aussie Banana Prawns — £14.20Fermented chilli, lemon (sh)
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Crispy Aussie Banana Prawns — £14.20Fermented chilli, lemon (sh)
Novikov (1)

- Prawns Szechuan Style — £30.00
Novikov (1)

- Prawns Szechuan Style — £30.00
OMA (1)
- Prawns saganaki — £16.00
Osteria Vibrato (1)
- Sicilian red prawns — £16.00Finished tableside with a generous pour of olive oil
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £27.80Plantain tostones, Colombian Pacific coast salsa & Suero costeño
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £27.80Plantain tostones, Colombian Pacific coast salsa & Suero costeño
Permit Room · Notting Hill (1)

- Garlic Pepper Prawns — £12.20
Quaglino's · St. James's (1)

- Atlantic Shrimp, Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose — £20.00
Sarastro · Theatreland (1)

- Mediterranean Prawns — £15.45
Sweetings (1)
- Mediterranean Prawns — £18.95
The Cinnamon Club · Westminster (1)

- Grilled Jumbo Black Tiger Prawns — £38.00
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Shell on King Prawns, Wild Garlic Butter — £12.00
The Folly (1)

- Trofie Pasta & Prawns — £64.95
The Ivy Victoria (1)

- Gratinated Scallop and Prawns — £15.50
The Thomas Cubitt (1)

- Grilled Red Prawns — £16.00
The Wolseley (1)

- Prawns with Mayonnaise — £10.75
Toulouse Lautrec · Kennington (1)
- King Prawns Vol-au-Vent — £12.00Puff pastry, chestnut mushroom & garlic cream sauce
Trishna · Marylebone Village (1)

- Tandoori Prawns Balchao — £32.00
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (1)

- Pit Prawns — £9.50
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (1)

- Tandoori Green Prawns — £27.00