king
69 restaurants in this guide publish king.
Mandarin Kitchen (8)
- Stir Fried King Prawns With Dried Chilli and Onion — £0.00popular (Price not published)
- King Prawns in Mandarin Sauce — £0.00
- King Prawns in Black Bean and Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Deep Fried King Prawns With Salted Egg Yolk — £0.00
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £0.00
- King Prawns in Sweet and Spicy Sauce — £0.00
Preem (7)

- King Prawn Butterfly — £5.95Butterflied king prawns in breadcrumbs.
- King Prawn Korma — £14.95King prawns in mild creamy korma sauce.
- King Prawn Madras — £14.95King prawns in hot madras sauce.
- King Prawn Jalfrezi — £14.95King prawns with peppers and onions in spicy sauce.
- Tandoori King Prawn — £16.95King prawns marinated and clay-oven roasted.
- King Prawn Biryani — £16.95Fragrant basmati rice with king prawns and spices.
Shikumen - Shepherd's Bush · Shepherd's Bush (6)
- King Prawn Wanton Soup — £12.40Slow-cooked chicken broth with king prawn dumplings
- King Prawn Curry with Almond Slices — £26.80Pan-fried king prawn balls in a mild Thai-Chinese curry with almonds and shimeji
- Stir Fried King Prawns with Asparagus & XO Sauce — £26.80Quick-fried king prawns with asparagus in XO sauce
- Spicy Shell on King Prawn in Chili Pot — £36.00King prawns in a spicy chilli pot
- Salt and Pepper King Prawns — £20.00King prawns with salt and pepper seasoning
- Kung Po King Prawns — £25.80King prawns with peanuts and dried chillies
The Spice · Tufnell Park (6)
- King Prawn Puri — £5.95Lightly spiced king prawn on fried flat bread
- Tandoori King Prawn — £4.95Two roasted whole king prawns with tail
- King Prawn — £10.50King prawn in special sauce
- Tandoori King Prawn Masalla — £10.95King prawns in modern masalla with special spices in light cream
- Tandoori King Prawn Xacuti — £10.95Goan specialty, highly spiced with strong flavour
- King Prawn Jalfrezi — £10.95Onions, green chillies, green and red peppers and fresh herbs
Tonkotsu Soho · Soho (6)

- Chicken & King Prawn Wonton Ramen — £16.95Limited edition: chicken broth and salt base, homemade wontons, kikurage, mizuna, chilli oil and half egg
- Chilli King Prawn Ramen — £16.50Chicken broth and sea salt base, chilli tiger prawns, bamboo shoots, half egg and wakame
- Tonkotsu Chilli King Prawn Ramen — £18.95Pork broth and sea salt base, chilli king prawns, pork belly, kikurage, bamboo shoots, beansprouts, half egg and burnt garlic oil
- King Prawn Katsu — £9.50Crispy king prawn katsu
- King Prawn Katsu Curry — £17.95Crispy king prawn katsu with curry sauce
- Sweet Chilli King Prawn Hiyashi — £16.95Chilled noodles with sweet chilli king prawns in a delicious dressing
Novikov (5)

- King Crab Gunkan — £33.00
- King Crab Tacos — £29.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Peking Duck 2 Courses with Pancakes & Caviar — £190.00
- King Crab Fried Rice — £32.00
Novikov (5)

- King Crab Gunkan — £33.00
- King Crab Tacos — £29.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Peking Duck 2 Courses with Pancakes & Caviar — £190.00
- King Crab Fried Rice — £32.00
China Tang · Mayfair (4)

- Classic Peking Duck — £128.00
- Peking Duck with Kristal Caviar (30g) and Handmade Pancakes — £258.00
- Golden King Prawns with Salted Egg Yolk — £38.00
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £36.00
Villa Bombay · Fulham (4)

- King Prawn Puri — £7.95King prawns served with puri (fried bread)
- Tandoori King Prawn — £14.95Marinated in a special blended spice, cooked to perfection
- King Prawn Malabar — £15.95King prawn cooked in a creamy sauce with aromatic spices, mustard and curry leaves
- King Prawn Biryani — £15.95Traditional rich aromatic dish of rice mixed with king prawns, served with vegetable curry
Colombo Kitchen · Putney (3)

- Negombo King Prawn Curry — £19.00A chef's special inspired by her home town, prawns in a mildly spiced fragrant creamy coconut curry
- King Crab Curry — £26.00Whole king crab cooked in a reduced spicy sauce
- Clay Pot King Fish Curry — £20.00Fresh king fish delicately cooked in a creamy coconut sauce, served on a banana leaf
Four Seasons · Chinatown (3)

- Pan Fried Peking Dumpling - 4 pcs — £8.20
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £16.80
- King Prawns with Vegetable Fried Noodle — £14.80
Haweli of Barnes · Barnes (3)

- King Prawn Puree — £6.95Jumbo prawns in spicy tangy sauce over deep-fried homemade bread.
- Balti Haweli Dhansak - King Prawn — £12.95King prawn balti cooked with lentils, hot and sour.
- Balti Haweli Madras - King Prawn — £12.95King prawn balti with dry red chillies, hot taste.
Haweli of Ealing · Ealing (3)
- King prawn masala — £16.95King prawns in a classic spiced masala
- Naryel king prawn — £16.95King prawns with coconut milk, garlic and ginger
- King prawn biriyani — £16.95Traditionally prepared saffron basmati rice with vegetable sauce
Monsoon · Kentish Town (3)
- King Prawn Butterfly — £5.45Butterflied king prawns
- King Prawn on Puri — £6.75King prawns on puri, 2 pieces
- King Prawn Balti — £14.95King prawn balti
North China · Acton (3)

- Peking Crispy Aromatic Duck - Whole — £54.00Whole Peking crispy aromatic duck served with 16 handmade pancakes.
- Peking Crispy Aromatic Duck - Half — £28.00Half Peking crispy aromatic duck served with 8 handmade pancakes.
- Peking Crispy Aromatic Duck - Quarter — £15.00Quarter Peking crispy aromatic duck served with 4 handmade pancakes.
Okan Brixton · Brixton Village (3)

- King Prawn Okonomiyaki — £14.00Savoury pancake topped with king prawns
- King Prawn Omu Fried Noodle — £14.00Fried noodles with king prawn wrapped in egg omelette
- King Prawn Fried Noodle — £13.00Yakisoba or udon noodles with king prawn
Olley's Fish Experience · Herne Hill (3)

- King's Special — £30.00Regular cod, chips, 2 tiger prawns, 2 scampi with homemade mushy peas.
- Battered King Prawns — £29.00Ten lightly battered prawn tails, firm and sweet.
- Battered King Prawns — £15.00Five peeled prawns fried in a light batter.
Taste of India Islington · Islington (3)
- King Prawn Butterfly — £6.55
- King Prawn Bhuna — £12.25
- King Prawn Biriani — £14.95
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (3)

- Chilli King Prawn Tonkotsu Ramen — £19.95From Ramen. Pork broth & sea salt base, thin-cut homemade noodles, chilli king prawns, pork belly, kikurage, bamboo shoots, beansprouts, half an egg & burnt garlic oil.
- King Prawn Katsu Curry — £17.95
- King Prawn Katsu — £9.50
Bob Bob Ricard City · 122 Leadenhall Street (2)

- Stinking Bishop Cheese Soufflé — £18.00
- Stinking Bishop Cheese Soufflé — £18.00
Cay Tre (2)

- Bo Luc Lac Shaking Beef — £20.00Wok-tossed sirloin with sweet pepper, onion and Phu Quoc black pepper.
- Ca Ri Tom King Prawn Curry — £18.50Hot curry with yoghurt, coconut milk, cashew nuts and coriander seeds.
Cent Anni · Wimbledon Village (2)
- Pan Fried King Prawns — £14.00Pan-fried king prawns with white wine, chilli, garlic, lemon and focaccia.
- Linguine, King Prawns — £20.00Linguine with king prawns, chilli, garlic, spring onion and lemon.
Dishoom · Covent Garden (2)

- Kingfisher — £6.80Half price; also 9.70 pint
- Kingfisher Zero — £6.50Alcohol-free lager
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Hakkasan Signature Peking Duck — £130.00
- Signature Peking Duck with Oscietra Caviar — £190.00From Signature. Whole duck, pancakes, 30g Oscietra caviar, baby cucumber and spring onion; second course with XO, black bean or ginger and spring onion.
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Hakkasan Signature Peking Duck — £130.00
- Signature Peking Duck with Oscietra Caviar — £190.00From Signature. Whole duck, pancakes, 30g Oscietra caviar, baby cucumber and spring onion; second course with XO, black bean or ginger and spring onion.
Monty's Tandoori · Ealing (2)
- Tandoori King Prawns — £16.95King prawns with spices, cooked in the tandoor.
- Tandoori King Prawn Cocktail — £16.95Tandoori king prawns in Nepalese cocktail sauce.
Sheba (2)

- Butterfly King Prawns — £6.95King prawns in lightly spiced crispy batter.
- King Prawn Malabar — £13.95King prawns with green chillies, mustard seeds, coconut cream and spices.
Shilpa Indian Restaurant · Hammersmith (2)

- King Fish Masala Fry — £9.99King fish steak in chillies, lime and pepper, griddle grilled.
- King Prawn Ularthiyathu — £13.50King prawns tossed with onion and tomato dry masala.
Sutton and Sons · Stoke Newington (2)

- Spicy Buffalo King Prawns — £13.00Jumbo king prawns, fiery buffalo sauce, chives, roasted sesame seeds
- Crispy Panko Breaded King Prawns — £8.95Served with sweet chilli sauce
Tayyabs (2)
- King Prawn Grill — £0.00
- Karahi King Prawn — £0.00
A.Wong (1)
- Memories of Peking Duck — £0.00Artistic Peking duck presentation (Price not published)
Asakusa · Camden (1)
- Deep Fried King Prawn Inside Out — £13.50King prawn tempura inside-out roll, 8 pieces
Ave Mario · Covent Garden (1)

- Looking For Truffle — £20.00
Bà Ba Peckham · Peckham (1)

- King Prawns Pho — £15.50Flat rice noodles in fragrant broth with king prawns and paddy herbs.
Balthazar · Covent Garden's Flower Cellars (1)

- Sauteed King Prawns — £15.25
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (1)

- Baja Style Sea Bass & King Prawn Tacos — £20.00
Cinnamon Kitchen - Battersea · Battersea Power Station (1)

- Grilled King Prawns — £24.00Alleppey curry sauce
Crystal Kitchen · Wood Green (1)

- King Prawn — £22.50Chargrilled king prawns.
Daddy Bao · Tooting (1)

- BBQ King Prawns — £12.20BBQ king prawns with garlic soy butter. From Sharing
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (1)

- Beef Ribs with Peking Sauce — £28.00
Et House · Tufnell Park (1)
- King Prawns — £9.95Grilled king prawns
Flava Pepper (1)

- Jerk King Prawns — £25.00Jerk prawns with pineapple and scotch bonnet relish
FM Mangal · Camberwell (1)
- Grilled King Prawn — £22.50Grilled king prawn served with salad.
Ganapati · Peckham (1)

- King Fish Curry Rice — £8.00
HERA · Stratford Cross (1)

- King Prawns — £22.90Grilled king prawns with garlic and lemon
Hutong at The Shard (1)
- Imperial Peking Duck — £0.00Signature, carved tableside (Price not published)
Jak's Kings Road · Chelsea (1)

- King's Road Pizza — £15.50
Lahpet · Shoreditch (1)

- Bazun Sipyan Hin King Prawn — £23.00Butterflied king prawns simmered in spiced chilli oil, traditional sipyan style.
Madison (1)

- Crispy Coconut-Fried King Prawns — £4.00
Makai London · Brentford (1)

- Grilled King Prawn Skewers — £11.00Grilled king prawns with pickles in teriyaki sauce, 6 pieces.
Minnow · Clapham (1)

- King Prawns, Chilli, Garlic & Lemon — £13.00Pan-fried king prawns with chilli, garlic and lemon
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- King Crab Taco — £10.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- King Crab Taco — £10.00
O12 Bar & Grill · Stratford (1)

- Grilled King Prawn — £20.00Jumbo king prawn marinated and grilled, served with rice or chips.
OKAN Brixton East · Brixton (1)

- King Prawn Okonomiyaki — £13.00Finished with brown sauce, QP mayonnaise, seaweed flakes and bonito fish flakes.
Rayuela · Ealing (1)

- Grilled King Prawns — £18.00Marinated grilled king prawns.
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (1)
- Screaming Viking — £18.00Ocho Blanco Tequila, Martini Fiero, Flaggspunsch & lime juice
Snaps + Rye · Notting Hill (1)

- Bloody Viking — £8.00
Tamila (1)

- King Prawn and Curry Leaf Varuval — £14.50King prawns tossed with curry leaf
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Shell on King Prawns, Wild Garlic Butter — £12.00
The Pepper Tree (1)

- King Prawn Tempura — £8.90King prawns deep fried in the house batter, served with Sriracha mayo
The Tiffin Tin - Stoke Newington · Stoke Newington (1)

- 4d. King Prawn Pathia — £17.25Spicy king prawns in sweet and sour tamarind sauce with curry leaves
The White Hart Barnes · Barnes (1)

- King Prawn & Shrimp Wedge Salad — £12.50King prawn and shrimp wedge salad with crab thousand island
The White Horse (1)

- King Prawn Cocktail — £13.00Marie Rose sauce, toasted brioche
Toulouse Lautrec · Kennington (1)
- King Prawns Vol-au-Vent — £12.00Puff pastry, chestnut mushroom & garlic cream sauce
True Craft · South Tottenham (1)

- Smoking Hot Tomato (VG) — £2.20Homemade True Craft tomato sauce with a smokey spicy kick.
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (1)

- Kingston Fried Chicken — £11.50
Watan · Tooting (1)

- Jumbo King Prawns — £20.004 grilled jumbo king prawns served on a sizzling tray. From Seafood Dishes
Wuli Wuli · Camberwell (1)

- Sweet and Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style — £11.90Crispy king prawns in a tangy sweet and sour Hong Kong-style sauce.