duck
48 restaurants in this guide publish duck.
Duck & Waffle (5)

- Duck & Waffle — £26.00
- 'Wanna Be' Duck & Waffle — £25.00
- Duck Benedict — £18.00
- Steak Tartare & Fried Duck Egg — £21.00
- Duck Dawg — £16.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (5)

- Hakkasan Signature Peking Duck — £130.00
- Signature Peking Duck with Oscietra Caviar — £190.00From Signature. Whole duck, pancakes, 30g Oscietra caviar, baby cucumber and spring onion; second course with XO, black bean or ginger and spring onion.
- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Black Truffle Roasted Duck — £51.00
- Osmanthus Glass Noodles with Roasted Duck Claypot — £26.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (5)

- Hakkasan Signature Peking Duck — £130.00
- Signature Peking Duck with Oscietra Caviar — £190.00From Signature. Whole duck, pancakes, 30g Oscietra caviar, baby cucumber and spring onion; second course with XO, black bean or ginger and spring onion.
- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Black Truffle Roasted Duck — £51.00
- Osmanthus Glass Noodles with Roasted Duck Claypot — £26.00
China Tang · Mayfair (4)

- Classic Peking Duck — £128.00
- Peking Duck with Kristal Caviar (30g) and Handmade Pancakes — £258.00
- Roast Duck — Half — £48.00
- Roast Pork Belly, Roast Chicken and Roast Duck Mixed Platter — £48.00
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (4)

- Roast Duck and Crispy Pork Belly — £22.00
- Roasted Duck Soy Chicken — £22.00
- Roasted Duck Honey Pork — £22.00
- Roast Duck with Rice — £16.00
Four Seasons · Chinatown (4)

- Spicy Duck's Tongue with Sesame Oil - Cold — £11.20
- Four Seasons Roast Duck - Half — £22.80
- Four Seasons Roast Duck - Whole — £35.80
- Crispy Aromatic Duck - Half — £28.80
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- Peking Duck 2 Courses with Pancakes & Caviar — £190.00
- 1/2 Roast Duck — £65.00
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- Peking Duck 2 Courses with Pancakes & Caviar — £190.00
- 1/2 Roast Duck — £65.00
Plum Valley · Chinatown (3)

- Crispy Duck Roll — £10.50
- Crispy Aromatic Duck - Quarter — £18.50
- Cantonese Style Roast Duck - 1 Portion — £16.80
A.Wong (2)
- Steamed Buns with Duck Yolk Custard — £0.00Fluffy steamed buns filled with duck egg custard (Price not published)
- Memories of Peking Duck — £0.00Artistic Peking duck presentation (Price not published)
Balthazar · Covent Garden's Flower Cellars (2)

- Duck Liver and Cognac Terrine — £11.50
- Confit Duck Leg — £29.00
Lita · Marylebone (2)

- Strozzapreti, Aylesbury Duck Ragu — £26.00
- Dry Aged Devon Duck — £104.00
Mandarin Kitchen (2)
- Aromatic Crispy Duck — £0.00
- Barbecued Peking Duck — £0.00
Trishna · Marylebone Village (2)

- Duck Chutney Seekh — £28.00From Tandoor. Duck chutney seekh with tomato tokku, Kashmiri chilli, shallot and pineapple chutney.
- Duck Keema Naan — £15.00
Wong Kei · Chinatown (2)

- Whole Aromatic Duck with Pancakes — £22.00
- Quarter Aromatic Duck with Pancakes — £6.50
34 Mayfair (1)

- Confit Duck — £35.00
Ambassadors Clubhouse (1)
- Achari Duck Chaat, Masala Mathi — £14.00Duck leg with pickling spices and fenugreek cracker
AngloThai (1)
- Creedy Carver duck, peppercorn curry & sweetcorn — £0.00Duck main with peppery curry and sweetcorn (Price not published)
Bluebird Chelsea · Chelsea (1)

- Crispy Duck Salad — £20.00
Brooklands by Claude Bosi (1)
- Exmoor Caviar with Roscoff Onion and Duck Jelly — £0.00
Champagne and Fromage · Greenwich (1)

- Raclette & Duck — £16.00
Chez Bruce (1)
- Crispy duck croquettes — £18.75
Clos Maggiore · Covent Garden (1)

- Treacle Caramelised Gressingham Duck — £19.10
Ffiona's (1)
- Homemade duck pate with toast — £7.50
Gymkhana (1)
- Duck Egg Bhurji — £24.00Duck egg bhurji with lobster and Malabar paratha
Hutong at The Shard (1)
- Imperial Peking Duck — £0.00Signature, carved tableside (Price not published)
Julie's · Notting Hill (1)

- Duck liver parfait, onion marmalade & brioche — £12.00
Kricket Soho · Soho (1)

- Duck Leg Kothu Parotta — £24.00
Kutir · Chelsea (1)

- Duck Andhra — £24.00
Manteca (1)
- Fazzoletti with Duck Ragu — £0.00Duck fat pangrattato (Price not published)
Mon Plaisir · Seven Dials (1)

- Duck Tatin, Fume Caramelisees — £11.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- Roasted Duck Breast Wasabi Salsa — £32.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- Roasted Duck Breast Wasabi Salsa — £32.00
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (1)

- Duck — £6.00Shredded aromatic duck, cucumber and spring onion dressed with hoisin mayonnaise
Smoking Goat · Shoreditch (1)

- Stir Fried Squid & Salted Duck Egg — £14.60
SUSHISAMBA Liverpool Street (1)

- Foie Gras & Duck Harumaki — £28.00
The Don · 20 St Swithin's Lane (1)

- Slow Cooked Duck Egg, Ceps & Parmesan Custard — £17.50
The Engineer · Primrose Hill (1)

- Pan-Roasted Duck Breast — £25.00
The Folly (1)

- Sweet Duck Bao Buns — £59.95
The French House (1)
- Confit duck leg — £0.00House classic French bistro dish (Price not published)
The Ivy Asia (1)
- Duck Massaman — £0.00
The Ivy City Garden · 69 Old Broad Street (1)

- The Ivy Classic Crispy Duck Salad — £13.95
The Ivy Victoria (1)

- The Ivy Classic Crispy Duck Salad — £13.95
The Marksman (1)

- Duck & Tamworth Terrine — £14.00
The Ritz Restaurant (1)
- Ballotine of Duck Liver — £42.00Duck liver ballotine with cherry and pistachio
The Thomas Cubitt (1)

- Duck-Fat Fries — £6.00
Toulouse Lautrec · Kennington (1)
- Duck Leg Confit — £24.00Salt-baked celeriac, tender stem broccoli, orange sauce
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (1)

- Roast Duck Vindaloo — £39.00