Drinks & coffee
68 restaurants · 657 dishes in this section across the guide.
Dishoom · Covent Garden (88)

- Prawn Pathia — £25.90Char-grilled prawns in a fiery-sweet tomato masala with roomali roti (Covent Garden special)
- Butter Pepper Crab — £26.90Crab in butter-pepper masala (Covent Garden special)
- Diamond Thriller (Up) — £14.60Cointreau, cranberry and vodka with chilli and lime shrub
- Yasmin's Fancy (Up) — £15.60House-recommended signature cocktail
- Dishoom Margarita (Up) — £12.90Tequila with clarified tamarind, lime and subtle spice
- India Gimlet (Up) — £12.90Gin shaken with lime and celery bitters, finished with dill
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (80)
- Rules Bellini — £18.00St. Germain Elderflower, Peach Purée & Crémant de Bourgogne (listed twice on the menu)
- Rules Cocktail — £18.00Tanqueray Gin, Dubonnet & Crémant Blanc de Blanc
- Rules Royale — £18.00Crémant, Yellow Chartreuse, Violet Liqueur & rose powder
- Rules Hi-ball — £17.50Naked Malt, Absenteroux, Bitters & citrus
- The Duchess of Cambridge — £18.00Audemus Pink Pepper Gin, Lillet, Grey Goose Vodka, citrus, rose & violet powder
- The Rosa Spritz — £18.00Cocchi Rosa Aperitif, Pink Pepper Gin, lemon & soda
Noble Rot · Bloomsbury (55)
- Tetramythos, Retsina 'Natur'; Peloponnese, Greece 2024 — £9.00Aperitif. Price shown is 125ml; 75ml £6, bottle £45
- Lustau, Palo Cortado 'Peninsula'; Jerez, Spain NV — £12.00Aperitif. Price shown is 125ml; 75ml £7, bottle £60
- Equipo Navazos, Manzanilla 'La Bota 113'; Jerez, Spain NV — £17.00Aperitif. Price shown is 125ml; 75ml £11, bottle £84
- Marco de Bartoli, 'Vecchio Samperi'; Sicily, Italy NV — £25.00Aperitif. Price shown is 125ml; 75ml £16, bottle not available
- Dom. des Benedictins, Brut Blanc de Blancs 'Perles des Benedictins'; Loire, France NV — £11.00Sparkling. Price shown is 125ml; bottle £49, 75ml not available
- Langham Estate, Brut 'Culver Classic Cuvee'; Dorset, England NV — £14.00Sparkling. Price shown is 125ml; bottle £65, 75ml not available
Barrafina · Soho (48)

- Manzanilla 'La Gitana' — £9.00Hidalgo-La Gitana, 500ml. Glass £9 / bottle £42.
- Fino 'Pando' — £9.00Williams & Humbert. Glass £9 / bottle £63.
- Manzanilla en Rama 'Hart Bros' — £10.50Hidalgo-La Gitana. Glass £10.5 / bottle £74.
- Amontillado 'Tio Diego' — £11.00Valdespino. Glass £11 / bottle £78.
- Palo Cortado 'Peninsula' — £11.00Lustau. Glass £11 / bottle £78.
- Oloroso 'Don Nuño' — £12.00Lustau. Glass £12 / bottle £85.
KOL Restaurant · Marylebone (35)

- Soft pairing — £65.00Non-alcoholic pairing
- Classic pairing — £95.00Drinks pairing
- Mezcal pairing — £105.00Mezcal pairing
- Icons pairing — £170.00Premium pairing
- Soft pairing — £45.00Non-alcoholic pairing
- Drinks pairing — £65.00Wine and drinks pairing
1 Lombard Street (22)

- Mimosa — £15.00
- Virgin Mary — £8.00
- Orange Juice — £5.80
- Pink Grapefruit Juice — £5.80
- Cranberry Juice — £5.80
- Apple Juice — £5.80
Forza Wine Peckham · 133A Rye Lane (21)

- El Rayo Tequila & Tonic — £10.00Tequila, tonic & grapefruit wedge
- Aperol / Campari / Cynar Spritz — £11.00Aperitivo, spumante, soda — choose Aperol, Campari or Cynar
- Balotelli — £11.00Homemade orange & vanilla liqueur, espresso
- Boozy Espresso on the Rocks — £11.00Homemade orange & vanilla liqueur, espresso
- Negroni / Sbagliato — £12.00East London gin, campari, casa mariol sweet vermouth / spumante
- Martini — £12.00East London gin or vodka, dry, wet, dirty, olive or a twist
Hawksmoor Spitalfields · Spitalfields (16)

- Chateaubriand per 100g — £16.00
- Porterhouse per 100g — £13.50
- Bone-in Prime Rib per 100g — £13.50
- T-bone per 100g — £12.50
- Roasted Scallops each — £7.00
- Charcoal-grilled Monkfish per 100g — £14.20
Hawksmoor Spitalfields · Spitalfields (16)

- Chateaubriand per 100g — £16.00
- Porterhouse per 100g — £13.50
- Bone-in Prime Rib per 100g — £13.50
- T-bone per 100g — £12.50
- Roasted Scallops each — £7.00
- Charcoal-grilled Monkfish per 100g — £14.20
Brickwood Coffee & Bread (14)

- Latte — £4.20Espresso with steamed milk and a thin layer of foam
- Cappuccino — £4.20Espresso with steamed milk and a thick layer of foam
- Espresso — £3.40Strong, black coffee made by forcing hot water through finely ground coffee
- Macchiato — £3.50Espresso with a small amount of steamed milk or foam
- Piccolo — £3.50A small latte made with espresso and a tiny amount of steamed milk
- Cortado — £3.50Equal parts espresso and steamed milk for a balanced flavour
The Breakfast Club · Spitalfields (13)
- Iced Classic Matcha — £4.50
- Iced Strawberry Matcha — £4.50
- Iced Peach & Passion Matcha — £4.50
- Flat White — £3.10From Drinks. Double shot of our bespoke Morning Glory coffee, finished with a creamy and velvety textured milk.
- Latte — £3.10From Drinks. Double shot of our bespoke Morning Glory coffee, finished with a creamy and velvety textured milk.
- Black Americano — £3.00
Flat Iron Soho · Soho (11)

- Silky Italian Rosso 175ml — £6.50
- Velvety Chilean Merlot 175ml — £8.00
- Smooth Flat Iron Malbec 175ml — £9.00
- Juicy Puglian Sangiovese 175ml — £10.00
- Dark Cherry Pinot Noir 175ml — £10.50
- Mellow Rioja Reserva 175ml — £11.00
Theo's (11)

- Prosecco — £8.50/£38.00Prosecco NV, Refrontolo — 125ml / bottle
- Table Beer — £5.00/£13.00Kernel Table Beer 3% — 330ml / 1000ml
- Nico Lager — £5.00/£13.00Orbit Nico Lager 4.8% — 330ml / 1000ml
- Apple Juice — £3.00
- Coke / Diet Coke — £2.75
- Ginger Beer — £2.75
Afghan Kitchen (8)
- Coca Cola — £1.20
- Diet Coke — £1.20
- 7UP — £1.20
- Fanta — £1.20
- Natural Mineral Water — £2.00
- Camden Hells Lager — £6.50
Balthazar · Covent Garden's Flower Cellars (8)

- Balthazar Martini — £15.00
- Toreador — £14.00
- Cosmopolitan — £14.00
- French Martini — £15.00
- Oaxaca Old Fashioned — £16.00
- Penicillin — £16.00
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (8)

- Coke — £2.75
- Diet Coke — £2.75
- Sprite — £2.75
- Fanta — £2.75
- Apple Juice — £3.25
- Orange Juice — £3.25
E Pellicci's (7)
- Latte — £2.60
- Cappuccino — £2.60
- Espresso — £2.20
- Orange Juice — £3.00
- Thick Milk Shake — £4.00
- House Wine — £4.00
Koya Soho · Soho (7)

- Canned Soft Drink — £2.50
- Kirin — £4.80
- The Kernel Table Beer — £6.80
- Ozeki One Cup Sake — £6.20
- Kappa Cup Sake — £10.80
- Quello Sparkling Wine — £6.50
Ottolenghi Notting Hill · Notting Hill (7)

- Flat White — £4.20
- Latte — £4.20
- Cappuccino — £4.20
- Americano — £3.90
- Espresso — £3.20
- Hot Chocolate — £5.30
Snaps + Rye · Notting Hill (7)

- Akvavit Roses — £7.00
- Northern Gold — £9.00
- Bloody Viking — £8.00
- Severn Cider Medium Dry — £4.00
- Champagne Gaston Chiquet Brut 1er Cru — £45.00
- Champagne Gaston Chiquet Brut 1er Cru Rose — £54.00
Wong Kei · Chinatown (7)

- Tiger Beer — £4.50
- Tsingtao Beer — £2.50
- Smirnoff Ice — £4.50
- Sake — £4.50
- House Wine (glass) — £6.20
- Prosecco — £30.80
Beigel Bake (6)

- Coca Cola — £1.75
- Coke Zero — £1.75
- Fanta — £2.00
- Ribena — £2.00
- Sprite — £2.00
- Still Water — £2.00
Koya City (6)

- Kagawa Dream — £10.00
- Gari Gibson — £12.00
- Paloma — £11.60
- Negroni — £13.10
- Iced Barley Tea — £3.00
- Coke / Diet Coke — £3.50
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (6)

- Expresso — £2.90
- Double Expresso — £3.80
- Americano — £3.80
- Cappuccino — £4.00
- Latte — £4.00
- Herbal Infusions — £3.80Cacao nibs, lemon verbena, fresh mint, chamomile, hibiscus, green yerba mate, black tea
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (6)

- Expresso — £2.90
- Double Expresso — £3.80
- Americano — £3.80
- Cappuccino — £4.00
- Latte — £4.00
- Herbal Infusions — £3.80Cacao nibs, lemon verbena, fresh mint, chamomile, hibiscus, green yerba mate, black tea
Rochelle Canteen · Shoreditch (6)

- St. John BIB Blanc 2024, Languedoc — £7.50
- Michel Gonet 'Les 3 Terroirs' Blanc de Blancs 2019, Champagne — £23.00
- St. John 'Beausoleil' Côtes de Thau 2024, Languedoc — £7.50
- St. John BIB Rouge 2024, Languedoc — £7.50
- Roger Sabon Réserve Chateauneuf-du-Pape 2022, Rhône — £89.00
- Sichel Sauternes 2022, Bordeaux — £10.50
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (5)

- Mango & Fennel Lassi — £6.50
- Rose & Cardamom Lassi — £6.50
- Salted Lassi — £6.40
- House Chai — £4.70
- Cappuccino — £4.60
Elliot's · Hackney (5)

- Bloody Mary — £9.00
- Martini — £9.00
- Negroni — £11.00
- Cucumber and Chilli Margarita — £13.00
- Boulevardier — £12.00
Flat Iron Covent Garden · Covent Garden (5)

- Smooth Flat Iron Malbec — £9.00
- Mellow Rioja Reserva — £11.00
- Vibrant Sauvignon Blanc — £9.50
- Dry Cotes de Provence Rose — £9.00
- Classic Rich Champagne — £40.00
Hoppers Shoreditch · 56 Shoreditch High Street (5)

- Mango Gimlet — £4.75
- Pandan Negroni — £4.75
- Lion's Margarita — £4.75
- Tollystar Martini — £4.75
- Rose and Milk Punch — £10.50
Kricket Soho · Soho (5)

- Mirchi Rhubarb Highball — £12.00
- Khubani White Negroni — £12.00
- Anar Anar Margarita — £12.00
- Mango Gimlet — £12.00
- Old (Ghee) Fashioned — £12.00
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (5)

- Long Black — £4.00Long black / americano
- Double Espresso — £3.80
- Flat White — £4.50
- Latte — £4.60Latte / cappuccino
- Mocha — £5.30
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (5)

- Long Black — £4.00Long black / americano
- Double Espresso — £3.80
- Flat White — £4.50
- Latte — £4.60Latte / cappuccino
- Mocha — £5.30
Padella · Borough Market (5)

- Helles Lager, Braybrooke — £6.00Draught, 4.2%
- Assi Bianco 2025, Domus Vini, Puglia — £7.00White, 13%
- Triennes Rose 2025, Provence — £7.50Rose, 13%
- Primitivo 2022, Domus, Puglia — £7.00Red, 13.5%
- Chianti 2024, Poggiotondo, Tuscany — £8.00Red, 13%
Padella · Borough Market (5)

- Helles Lager, Braybrooke — £6.00Draught, 4.2%
- Assi Bianco 2025, Domus Vini, Puglia — £7.00White, 13%
- Triennes Rose 2025, Provence — £7.50Rose, 13%
- Primitivo 2022, Domus, Puglia — £7.00Red, 13.5%
- Chianti 2024, Poggiotondo, Tuscany — £8.00Red, 13%
Smiths of Smithfield (5)

- Earl Grey — £3.00
- Double Espresso — £3.00
- After 8 — £9.00
- Boozy Coffee — £7.00
- Espresso Martini — £9.00
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (5)

- Camden Hells — £6.70
- Camden Italian Pilsner — £6.50
- Asahi Super Dry — £6.70
- Madri Lager — £6.70
- Guinness Draught — £6.60
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (5)

- Agua di Madre, Blood Orange — £5.50
- Diet Coke Can 330ml — £2.50
- Classic Coca Cola Can 330ml — £2.50
- Coca Cola Zero Sugar Can 330ml — £2.50
- Lucky Saint — £5.50
Cora Pearl · Covent Garden (4)
- Champagne Esterlin Brut — £16.00
- Lucky Saint 0.5% — £7.50
- Bad Kitty — £13.50
- Office Affair — £9.00
Ganapati · Peckham (4)

- Lassi — £3.00Mango, banana, sweet or savoury — made with homemade yoghurt
- Lime Soda — £3.00Salt or sugar
- Masala Tea — £3.00
- Filter Coffee — £2.00Monsoon Malabar, filter style
Honest Burgers · Greenwich (4)

- Coke — £3.20
- Homemade Lemonade — £3.25
- Lucky Saint Lager — £5.00
- Small Beer — £5.25
Honey & Co. Bloomsbury (4)

- Espresso — £3.50
- Flat White — £4.00
- Cardamom Coffee — £5.00
- Mimosa — £11.00
Honey & Co. Bloomsbury (4)

- Espresso — £3.50
- Flat White — £4.00
- Cardamom Coffee — £5.00
- Mimosa — £11.00
Lardo · Hackney (4)
- Apricot Mojito — £13.00
- Cherry Smoked Margarita — £13.00
- Peach Gimlet — £13.00
- Fig Negroni — £13.00
Rasa N16 · Stoke Newington (4)

- Mango Lassi — £5.00
- Coke Zero — £5.00
- Diet Coke — £5.00
- Coke — £5.00
Santo Remedio Shoreditch · Shoreditch (4)

- Margarita de la Casa — £11.50
- Hibiscus Flower Margarita — £13.50From Cocktails — El Jimador blanco, housemade hibiscus flower cordial, cointreau, lime & lemon juice
- Coconut Margarita — £13.50
- Paloma — £13.00
Testi · Stoke Newington (4)

- Coke 330ml — £3.40
- 7up 330ml — £3.40
- Fanta 330ml — £3.40
- Ayran — £3.50Yogurt drink.
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (4)

- Coca Cola Can — £3.00
- Diet Cola Can — £3.00
- Old Jamaica Ginger Beer — £3.00
- Ting — £3.00
Lina Stores Greek Street · Soho (3)

- Montepulciano d'Abruzzo (glass) — £9.25
- Nogroni — £9.00
- Cataratto White (bottle) — £29.00
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (3)

- Lychee Rose Martini — £12.00
- Genmaicha Yuzu Sour — £12.00
- Jalapeno Cucumber Margarita — £12.50
The Elgin · Notting Hill (3)

- Aperol Spritz — £10.50
- Plymouth Negroni — £12.00
- Margarita — £12.00
The Folly (3)

- Flat White — £4.50
- Latte — £4.50
- Sweet Greens — £8.00From Fresh Juices — cold-pressed: kale, spinach, pineapple, cucumber, apple, lime, ginger & spirulina
The Garrison (3)

- Homemade Bloody Mary — £12.00Absolut Blue vodka, house infused tomato juice, garnish
- Garrison Spritz — £12.00Plymouth Gin, elderflower, Chambord, prosecco, soda
- Lemonaid — £3.10Passionfruit or blood orange
Bistrotheque (2)
- Bloody Mary — £13.00
- Espresso Martini — £13.00
Brigadiers (2)

- Pappadums & Chutneys — £9.00
- Achari Chicken Skins — £9.00
Buffalo · Greenwich (2)

- Coca-Cola — £2.45
- Red Bull — £3.45
Lupa (2)
- Negroni with Malfy gin — £0.00
- Fig leaf liqueur — £0.00
Quaglino's · St. James's (2)

- Atlantic Shrimp, Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose — £20.00
- Quaglino's Cocktail — £39.00From Quaglino's Cocktail. Lobster, langoustine, Devon cock crab, Atlantic shrimp, tiger prawns, apple & cucumber, avocado cream, baby gem and Marie Rose sauce.
Rail House Café (2)

- Cappuccino / Flat White / Latte — £4.40
- Orange Juice — £5.50
The Engineer · Primrose Hill (2)

- The Engineer Negroni — £13.00
- Hugo Spritz — £12.00
The Palomar · Soho (2)

- Safi — £7.00
- Palomar Iced Tea — £7.00
Akub · Notting Hill (1)

- Arabic Coffee — £4.00
Angelina · Dalston (1)

- Angelina Wine Pairing — £67.00From Wine Pairing — celebrating Italian indigenous grape varieties, artisan producers and lesser known fine wines from Piedmont to Sicily
Cecconi's Mayfair (1)

- Aperol Spritz — £18.00
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Breakfast Lassi — £7.20
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Cold Brew Espresso Martini — £18.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Cold Brew Espresso Martini — £18.00
Sweetings (1)
- Black Velvet — £16.50