ribs
54 restaurants in this guide publish ribs.
Barshu · Soho (2)

- Sweet and Sour Spare Ribs — £15.50
- Pot Braised Spare Ribs with Pumpkin and Sweet Corn Soup — £26.50
Buffalo · Greenwich (2)

- Half Rack of Wild Buffalo Ribs — £12.95From Starters. Half rack off-the-bone baby pork ribs, roasted in our famous smoked honey BBQ sauce. Served with coleslaw.
- Honey BBQ Rack of Ribs — £24.95From Grills and BBQ. A whole rack of char-grilled baby back pork ribs smothered with honey BBQ sauce. Served with chips or jacket potato and salad to garnish.
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (2)

- Smoked BBQ & Rum Pork Ribs — £7.00
- Jerk Pork Ribs & Fried Chicken — £14.00
Hon's BBQ · Hackney Wick (2)

- Pork Ribs (300g) — £27.00Texan Iberico pork ribs with Texas rub
- Beef Short Ribs w/ Sichuan Peppercorn Sauce (300g) — £36.00Smoked beef short ribs with Sichuan peppercorn sauce
Jalisco Brixton · Brixton Village (2)

- BBQ Ribs (Half Rack) — £16.00Slow cooked pork ribs with homemade BBQ sauce, coleslaw and fries.
- BBQ Ribs (Full Rack) — £22.00Slow cooked pork ribs with homemade BBQ sauce, coleslaw and fries.
North China · Acton (2)

- Spicy Pork Ribs in Honey Glazed — £9.50Pork ribs glazed in honey spicy sauce.
- Barbecued Spare Ribs — £10.00Dry and tender barbecued spare ribs.
Rodina 2 Restaurant · Stratford (2)

- Pork Ribs — £16.99Grilled pork ribs served with chips.
- Lamb Ribs — £18.99Grilled lamb ribs served with rice.
Shikumen - Shepherd's Bush · Shepherd's Bush (2)
- Authentic Sweet Sour Ribs — £22.80Sweet and sour pork ribs
- BBQ Pork Ribs — £18.80Sticky barbecue pork ribs
The Grill Stratford · Stratford (2)

- Spare Ribs — £9.95Slow-cooked tender lamb ribs dunked in homemade BBQ sauce
- Spare Ribs Meal — £13.25Slow-cooked tender lamb ribs with homemade BBQ sauce and a side
Wuli Wuli · Camberwell (2)

- BBQ Spare Ribs — £9.00Tender pork ribs coated in a rich barbecue glaze with a sweet and savoury finish.
- Capital Spare Ribs — £9.00Sweet-savoury Peking style spare ribs.
Blacklock City (1)

- Smoked Beef Ribs — £9.50
Bread Street Kitchen & Bar – St Paul's (1)

- Slow Cooked Pork Ribs — £36.00
Brigadiers (1)

- Kali Mirch BBQ Lamb Ribs — £28.00
Burger and Beyond · Shoreditch (1)

- Corn Ribs (VE) — £7.75
Cent Anni · Wimbledon Village (1)
- Chianti Braised Beef Short Ribs — £24.00Chianti-braised beef short ribs with seriously creamy mash.
China Town Balham · Balham (1)

- Pork Ribs with Selected Sauce — £9.99Juicy pork ribs with your choice of sauce
Colombo Kitchen · Putney (1)

- Karapincha Corn Ribs — £12.00Corn tossed in signature spices
Crystal Kitchen · Wood Green (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £22.95Chargrilled lamb ribs, smoky and tender.
Din Tai Fung · Covent Garden (1)

- Honey & Vinegar Short Ribs — £10.00
Duck & Waffle (1)

- Corn Ribs — £10.00
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (1)

- Beef Ribs with Peking Sauce — £28.00
Fallow (1)
- Corn Ribs — £0.00Crispy corn with kombu seasoning (Price not published)
Galata Pera · Brentford (1)

- Lamb ribs — £21.90Grilled lamb ribs.
Gökyüzü Walthamstow · Walthamstow (1)

- Lamb Ribs Large — £24.50Seasoned lamb ribs grilled over charcoal, served with rice, bulgur, salad and bread.
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Smoked Beef Ribs with Jasmine Tea — £45.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Smoked Beef Ribs with Jasmine Tea — £45.00
Harana · Shepherd's Bush (1)
- Lamb Ribs — £13.95Succulent lamb ribs over charcoal with rice and salad.
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Tamworth Belly Ribs — £11.00
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Tamworth Belly Ribs — £11.00
Hawksmoor Guildhall (1)

- Old Spot Belly Ribs — £16.00
Hutong at The Shard (1)
- Crispy De-boned Lamb Ribs — £0.00
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- Bhutta Ribs — £8.45Jodhpur podi spiced tossed corn ribs, masala hummus
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- Bhutta Ribs — £8.45Jodhpur podi spiced tossed corn ribs, masala hummus
Kervan Sofrasi Wood Green · Wood Green (1)
- Lamb Ribs — £25.50Chargrilled lamb ribs with house spices.
Ma Petite Jamaica · Camden (1)

- Ebony Spare Ribs — £5.50
Mangal II · Dalston (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £18.50
Mangal II · Dalston (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £18.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Coconut Corn Ribs — £9.90
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Coconut Corn Ribs — £9.90
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)
- Coconut Corn Ribs — £9.90Charred sweetcorn ribs
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (1)

- Lime Leaf Corn Ribs — £10.00From Dips, Snacks & Small Plates: sweetcorn on the cob, lime leaf infused butter, corn mole, toasted lime coconut
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Sticky BBQ Corn Ribs — £6.20甜玉米排骨
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Sticky BBQ Corn Ribs — £6.20甜玉米排骨
Plum Valley · Chinatown (1)

- Spare Ribs in Black Bean Sauce — £7.63
ROKA Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Kobuta no Ribs Yawaraka Nikomiyaki — £25.50
Sefa Restaurant · Greenwich (1)

- Ribs — £22.00From Grilled Kebabs. 7pcs of juicy lamb ribs marinated & chargrilled. Served with mix rice & salad.
Someday · Finsbury Park (1)

- Elote Corn Ribs — £6.50Corn ribs with avocado crema, pecorino and tajin.
Tarshish · Wood Green (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £25.00Marinated lamb ribs with a Tarshish spice mix. Served with salad and choice of rice or bulgur pilav.
Thai Crystal · Crystal Palace (1)

- Spare Ribs — £7.95Spare ribs (see khrong mu tord). From Starters
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Corn Ribs — £5.00
The Olive · Leytonstone (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £19.95
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (1)

- BBQ Ribs — £18.50
Umut 2000 Ocakbasi · Tottenham (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £24.00Chargrilled lamb ribs.
Yildiz Restaurant · Finsbury Park (1)

- Lamb Ribs — £23.50Fresh lamb ribs off the charcoal grill.