paneer
59 restaurants in this guide publish paneer.
East West · Tufnell Park (7)

- Spinach Paneer Arancini — £10.00Arancini stuffed with spinach paneer.
- Hariyali Paneer Tikka — £9.50Hariyali paneer tikka from the tandoor.
- Makhni Paneer — £17.50Makhni paneer pizza.
- Fickle Pickle - Paneer — £18.50Fickle pickle pizza with paneer.
- C.T.M - Paneer — £18.00C.T.M pizza with paneer.
- Chilli Paneer — £17.00Chilli paneer pizza.
East West · Tufnell Park (6)

- Spinach Paneer Arancini — £10.00Risotto balls with spinach and paneer
- Makhni Paneer — £17.50Creamy makhni paneer topping
- Fickle Pickle - Paneer — £18.50Pickled paneer pizza
- C.T.M - Paneer — £18.00Paneer tikka masala pizza
- Chilli Paneer — £17.00Indo-Chinese chilli paneer pizza
- Afterburner - Paneer — £19.00Fiery naga paneer pizza
Spice Root · Acton (6)

- Chilli Paneer — £11.00Paneer tossed with chillies in a spicy sauce
- Paneer Tikka — £10.65Cottage cheese marinated in yoghurt and spices, grilled in the tandoor
- Paneer Tikka Masala — £11.00Tandoori paneer tikka simmered in a creamy tomato sauce
- Paneer Kadhai — £11.00Paneer cooked with peppers in a kadhai masala
- Saag Paneer — £11.00Spinach curry with paneer
- Paneer Tikka Wrap — £6.60Paneer tikka with salad and sauces in a soft wrap
Biryani Junction Ealing · Ealing Broadway (4)

- Paneer Biryani — £9.99Paneer cubes with delicately spiced basmati rice
- Medium Paneer Tikka (4 Pcs) — £7.00Marinated paneer cubes grilled in the tandoor, four pieces
- Medium Chilli Paneer — £7.00Paneer tossed in a spicy chilli sauce, medium portion
- Large Paneer 65 — £9.99Crispy paneer tossed with curry leaves and chillies, large portion
Bombay Delight · Wimbledon (4)

- Chilli Paneer — £5.50Indo-Chinese style paneer with bell peppers, spring onions and shredded chillies.
- Paneer Tikka Roll — £9.00Pickled paneer cooked in tandoor, rolled in rumali roti with salad and chutneys.
- Achari Paneer Tikka — £12.00Paneer coated with pickling spices and hung yogurt; served with rice or naan and salad.
- Paneer Butter Masala — £11.00Slightly fumed paneer in caramelised onion and Bombay-style tomato sauce.
Dosa n Chutney · Tooting (4)

- Paneer Masala Dosa — £10.36Dosa with savoury paneer and potato stuffing
- Chilli Paneer — £10.92Deep-fried paneer sauteed with onion, capsicum and special chilli sauce
- Paneer Butter Masala — £10.92Paneer in a rich butter tomato gravy
- Mutter Paneer — £10.31Paneer with peas in a spiced curry
Jai Krishna (4)

- Paneer Dosa — £9.50Crispy dosa filled with soft paneer. Non-vegan.
- Spinach Paneer — £8.95Paneer with spinach.
- Mutter Paneer — £8.95Paneer with peas.
- Paneer Paratha — £6.50Stuffed flatbread with paneer. Non-vegan.
Namaste Village · Twickenham (4)

- Paneer Labbabdar — £13.65Indian cottage cheese in rich spiced gravy.
- Paneer Angara — £14.95Fiery paneer curry.
- Tandoori Paneer — £9.45Paneer marinated in tandoori masala, roasted in clay oven.
- Paneer Masala Dosa — £12.95Masala dosa with Indian cottage cheese.
Potli · Hammersmith (4)

- Sesame Chilli Paneer — £11.50Paneer dices in Indo-Chinese chilli-garlic sauce with peppers and sesame.
- Paneer Shashlik — £12.50Char-grilled cottage cheese with caramelised onions and peppers.
- Saag Paneer — £10.00Cottage cheese in fresh spinach puree with cream, fenugreek and coriander.
- Paneer Potli Masala — £14.00Paneer in rich nutty tomato-cream gravy with fenugreek and garam masala.
Singh's Dining by Rangrez · Hammersmith (4)
- Paneer Tikka — £8.95Indian cottage cheese and peppers in special spices
- Paneer zal-zala — £8.95Paneer tossed Indo-Chinese style with soy, chilli, peppers and onions
- Shahi Paneer — £11.95Indian cottage cheese in mild tomato gravy and cream
- Karahi Paneer — £11.50Indian cottage cheese with onions, peppers and whole spices
Brigadiers (3)

- Achari Paneer Shashlik — £18.00
- Indo Chinese Chilli Paneer Lettuce Cups — £12.00
- Paneer Kurchan Anda Kati Roll — £14.00
Cilantro - Putney · Putney (3)

- Nawabi palak paneer — £13.50Silken spinach sauce with paneer, delicately infused with cumin and garlic.
- Paneer lababdar — £13.50Soft paneer in a luscious, spiced cashew-tomato curry.
- Achari paneer — £11.50Paneer, pickles, hung yoghurt and hand-pounded Indian spices.
Dishoom · Covent Garden (3)

- Paneer Roomali Roll — £12.90Paneer wrapped in roomali roti
- Makhmali Paneer — £14.90Velvety marinated paneer tikka
- Mattar Paneer — £17.90Peas and paneer curry
Shri Lakshmi Foods · Walthamstow (3)

- Chilli Paneer — £8.50Spicy medley of paneer, onions and bell peppers in schezwan chutney.
- Spinach and Paneer Curry — £13.75Fresh spinach and soft paneer cheese in a creamy spiced sauce.
- Mutter Paneer — £13.75Green peas and paneer in a tomato based curry.
Tsaretta Spice · Twickenham (3)

- Pumpkin Paneer — £9.95Indian cheese cooked in a delicate pumpkin sauce.
- Palak Aur Paneer Kofta — £10.50Spinach and cheese dumplings in a lightly spiced aromatic sauce.
- Saag Paneer (Main) — £11.95Spinach tossed with Indian cheese and spices.
Benares · Mayfair (2)

- Paneer Galouti — £24.00
- Palak Paneer — £16.00
Cinnamon Kitchen - Battersea · Battersea Power Station (2)

- Paneer Soola — £10.50Rajasthani spiced tandoori paneer tikka, paprika raita
- Paneer Butter Masala — £16.00Paneer in rich onion sauce
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (2)

- Mattar Paneer — £17.20
- Paneer Roomali Roll — £12.20
Gymkhana (2)
- Achari Paneer Tikka — £18.00Pickle-spiced paneer tikka with fig, cashew and corn chaat
- Methi Malai Mutter Paneer — £30.00Paneer with fenugreek cream and peas
Haweli of Ealing · Ealing (2)
- Chilli paneer — £7.95Paneer tossed with chillies and a hint of soya
- Sag / mattar paneer — £8.95Homemade Indian cheese with spinach or peas in a medium hot sauce
Kachori · Elephant Park (2)

- Mirchiwala Paneer — £16.00Diced paneer, jalapeno chillies, crushed coriander seeds, spring onions
- Palak Paneer — £8.95Pureed spinach, paneer, malai
Kachori · Elephant Park (2)

- Mirchiwala Paneer — £16.00Diced paneer, jalapeno chillies, crushed coriander seeds, spring onions
- Palak Paneer — £8.95Pureed spinach, paneer, malai
Kutir · Chelsea (2)

- Paneer Tikka, Black Garlic — £14.00
- Paneer Palak — £20.00
Monty's Tandoori · Ealing (2)
- Paneer Shashlik — £10.95Spicy cottage cheese cooked with onions, capsicums and tomatoes.
- Chilli Paneer — £10.95Spicy cottage cheese with capsicums, chillies and onions.
Patri · Hammersmith (2)

- Paneer Tikka Khurchan — £11.50Grilled cottage cheese marinated in yoghurt, spices, mustard oil and chilli pickle.
- Paneer Butter Masala — £11.50Cottage cheese tossed in chef's makhani sauce with chillies, ginger and peppers.
Rasa N16 · Stoke Newington (2)

- Paneer Cheera Curry — £9.00Homemade paneer cubes with baby spinach.
- Paneer Dosa — £12.00Traditional dosa with a filling of Rasa paneer, served with sambar and chutneys. (Contains Milk)
Shilpa Indian Restaurant · Hammersmith (2)

- Paneer Tikka — £9.25Cottage cheese in tandoori masala, clay oven, mint chutney.
- Paneer Butter Masala — £9.99Cottage cheese in rich tomato sauce and butter.
Tamila (2)

- Paneer Tikka and Pineapple Chutney — £13.50Tandoor-grilled paneer with pineapple chutney
- Paneer Butter Masala — £16.00Paneer in a rich butter masala sauce
Taste of India Islington · Islington (2)
- Paneer Shashlick — £11.95
- Sag Paneer — £6.75
The Tiffin Tin - Stoke Newington · Stoke Newington (2)

- 2i. Paneer Kebab — £11.75Indian cheese marinated with yoghurt and special spices, cooked with pepper and onion in the clay oven
- 6d. Paneer Sag — £11.95Soft cubes of Indian cottage cheese simmered with fresh baby spinach and garam masala
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (2)

- Paneer Tikka Trio — £18.00
- Paneer Gulzar — £26.00From Celebration of Vegetarian Dishes. Homemade organic paneer, peppers, fresh garden peas, cashew nuts in a light tomato masala.
Villa Bombay · Fulham (2)

- Tandoori Paneer — £10.50Marinated Indian cottage cheese cooked in tandoori oven
- Matar Paneer Masala — £9.50Garden peas and paneer mixed in a buttery tomato sauce
Ambassadors Clubhouse (1)
- Dunghar Paneer Tikka, Kaju Masala — £18.00Pressed cheese with cashews and green peas
Babuji · Kentish Town (1)

- Chilli Paneer — £7.50Indo-Chinese paneer with sweet and sour flavours.
Bite Craze (1)

- Paneer Makhani — £11.00Paneer in a creamy tomato makhani sauce
Cinnamon Bazaar · Covent Garden (1)

- Paneer 65 — £11.50
Colombo Kitchen · Putney (1)

- Paneer and Aubergine Kottu — £18.00Street food dish made live on a hot griddle, mixing Sri Lankan flatbread with curry, vegetables and aromatic spices
Darjeeling Express · Soho (1)

- Paneer Korma — £23.00
Delhi Social · Twickenham (1)

- Paneer Tikka — £9.00Paneer tikka with lime beetroot chutney.
Dhaba Street Food · Battersea (1)

- Paneer Masaladar — £9.95Paneer tikka masala simmered in smoked tomato and garlic sauce
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Mattar Paneer — £17.10
Ganapati · Peckham (1)

- Paneer Pumpkin Pea Masala — £12.00Paneer, pumpkin and pea masala
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (1)

- Sunny egg brioche roll, oxfordshire paneer, curry leaf and wild mustard seed, watercress, mango chutney — £14.50
Gunpowder Spitalfields · Spitalfields (1)
- Saag with Tandoori Paneer — £19.00
Heritage Dulwich · West Dulwich (1)

- Desi Paneer Tikka — £13.50Paneer stuffed with mango pickle and spices.
Hoppers Shoreditch · 56 Shoreditch High Street (1)

- Devilled Paneer — £10.50From Short Eats. Paneer stir-fried with onions and chillies in a Sri Lankan devilled sauce.
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Devilled Paneer — £9.50
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Devilled Paneer — £9.50
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Devilled Paneer — £10.50Paneer stir-fried with onions and chillies in a Sri Lankan devilled sauce
Hullabaloo · Greenwich Market (1)

- Paneer Shashlik — £7.00From Starters. Indian cheese with bell peppers and onions marinated with homemade spices, yogurt, lemon.
Patri · Ealing (1)

- Paneer Butter Masala — £12.50Cottage cheese in makhani sauce with butter and cream, quarter portion.
Permit Room · Notting Hill (1)

- Dishoom Mattar Paneer — £17.90
Pravaas · South Kensington (1)

- Kalimirch & Pudina Paneer Tikka — £14.00Cottage cheese in cashew, mint and black pepper, stuffed with dry fruit chutney, with red onion and red currant marmalade.
Quilon · Westminster (1)

- Paneer Polichattu — £17.00
Tayyabs (1)
- Paneer Tikka — £0.00
The Cadogan Arms · Chelsea (1)

- Paneer Curry — £20.50
The Spice · Tufnell Park (1)
- Saag Paneer — £4.25Spinach with Indian cheese
Trishna · Marylebone Village (1)

- Paneer Tikka Anardana — £16.00From Tandoor. Paneer tikka anardana with cottage cheese, raw mango, mint and corn and pomegranate chaat.
Watan · Tooting (1)

- Paneer Curry — £10.00Paneer curry. From Karahis