Salads
31 restaurants · 99 dishes in this section across the guide.
Fischer's (10)

- Charred Broccoli & Superfoods Salad — £14.25 (small) / £21.75 (large)From Salads. Charred broccoli and superfoods salad (vg) with heritage radishes, avocado and kale — small (491 kcal) or large (919 kcal).
- Chopped Chicken Salad — £15.50 (small) / £22.50 (large)From Salads. Chopped chicken salad (531 kcal) with avocado, gem heart salad, peppers, tomatoes, peas and broad beans — small or large.
- Dorset Crab Salad — £21.75
- Spätzle — £5.50
- Sauerkraut — £5.50
- Grilled Hispi Cabbage — £6.50
Balthazar London · Covent Garden (5)
- Salade Nicoise — £17.50
- Grilled Chicken Paillard — £17.50
- Warm Goat Cheese & Vegetable Salad — £17.00
- Grilled Brook Trout Salad — £17.00
- Roasted Beet Salad — £15.00
Bread Street Kitchen & Bar – St Paul's (5)

- Gordon Ramsay Fish & Chips — £24.00
- Caesar Salad — £16.00From Salads — large, with confit egg yolk dressing, pancetta crumb, anchovies, aged parmesan crisps
- BSK Poke Bowl — £16.00From Salads — large: sushi rice, quinoa, mango, radish, chilli & garlic marinated tofu, edamame, wakame
- Tuna Nicoise Salad — £21.50
- Heirloom Tomato Salad — £16.50
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (5)
- Potatoes — £6.95Chips, Dauphinoise & Mash
- Salads — £8.95Caesar Salad; Baby Gem Salad with Blue Cheese, Breakfast Radish & Shallots; Heritage Tomato Salad with Orange & Fennel
- Sauté Leaf Spinach with Garlic — £6.95
- Buttered Garden Peas, Lettuce & Crispy Welsh Ham — £6.95
- Buttered Heirloom Carrots with Chervil — £6.95
Amazonico · Mayfair (4)

- Tomates — £22.00From Salad & Vegetables. Heritage cherry tomato salad, roasted papaya, Amazonian honey, tamarillo.
- Ensalada Amazónica — £21.00
- Ensalada de Quinoa — £18.00From Salad & Vegetables. Quinoa salad, roasted capsicum, seasonal vegetables, rocoto dressing.
- Tambo Achiote — £20.00
Permit Room · Notting Hill (4)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad — £8.70
- Chilli Broccoli Salad - Full Plate — £15.20
- Kali Mirch Chicken Salad — £9.20
- Kali Mirch Chicken Salad - Full Plate — £15.50
ROKA Mayfair · Mayfair (4)

- Goma Fuumi no Horenso Salada — £9.00
- Age Nasu no Goma-ae — £10.00
- Wafu Iceberg Salad — £8.50
- Maguro no Tataki — £17.00
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (4)

- Lime Leaf & Coconut — £14.80Coconut milk, lime leaf, courgettes, peppers, long beans.
- Prawn & Mango Salad — £14.80
- Papaya Pok Pok — £12.65Green papaya, cherry tomatoes, long beans, peanuts, lime & chilli. (N)
- Chilli & Lime Dressing Salad — £12.65
Smiths of Smithfield (4)

- Tomato Salad — £4.00
- Roasted Beet — £8.00
- Creamed Spinach — £5.00
- Hand Cut Fat Chips — £4.00
The Wolseley (4)

- Quinoa & Superfoods Salad — £12.75
- Heritage Beetroot Salad — £14.75
- Avocado Vinaigrette — £15.50
- Salade Niçoise — £18.75
Franco's · St James's (3)

- Wild Rocket & Aged Parmesan — £12.00
- Sardinian Artichokes, Sand Carrots & Pecorino Salad — £14.00
- Classic Caprese Salad — £14.00
Julie's · Notting Hill (3)

- Lobster Caesar, parmesan & anchovy — £38.00
- Niçoise, tuna, olives & egg — £32.00
- Mixed leaves, mustard dressing — £8.00
Mildreds Camden · Camden Town (3)

- Green Tofu Queen — £16.50
- Rainbow Peanut Crunch — £16.00
- Artichoke Chick+n Caesar — £17.00
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (3)

- Green Tofu Queen — £16.50From Salads: pea, broccoli, cucumber, sweet potato, sweetcorn, jalapeno, lettuce salad, roast saffron tofu, avocado dressing, seeds & nacho strips
- Rainbow Peanut Crunch — £16.00From Salads: beetroot carrot slaw, baby spinach, brown rice, smoky soy mushrooms, peanuts, satay dressing, crunchy noodles
- Artichoke Chick+n Caesar — £17.00From Salads: caesar dressed lettuce, broccoli, celery, italian style cheez, crispy capers, croutons, grilled roman artichokes, plant chick+n
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Green Salad with Truffle — £24.00
Novikov (3)

- Novikov Duck Salad — £36.00
- King Crab and Avocado Salad — £36.00
- Green Salad with Truffle — £24.00
Pizzeria Pappagone Sud · Elephant Road (3)

- Insalata Pappagone — £6.50Wild Italian salads topped with Parmesan shavings, olive oil and balsamic
- Home-Made Bread — £3.00Freshly baked bread
- Chips — £5.50Crispy fried potato strips
SUSHISAMBA Liverpool Street (3)

- Seaweed Salad — £15.00
- Heritage Tomato Salad — £13.00
- Green Salad — £13.00
Testi · Stoke Newington (3)

- Shepherd's Salad (V) — £6.95
- Green Salad — £5.50Lettuce, rocket, parsley, carrot, red cabbage and tomato with olive oil & pomegranate sauce.
- Chicken Salad — £17.00
Buffalo · Greenwich (2)

- Scottish Salmon Steak — £21.95From Fish and Salad. Pan-fried Scottish salmon, served with sauted potatoes and steamed seasonal vegetables.
- Cod and Chips — £16.95
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (2)

- Honey, Lime & Chipotle Glazed Chicken Salad — £19.50
- Vegetarian Salad — £17.50
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (2)

- Roast Pumpkin & Avocado Caesar — £6.50
- Chargrilled Cauliflower Steak — £9.50
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (2)

- Chilli Broccoli Salad - Full Plate — £13.90From Salads & Sides. Toasted pistachios and shredded mint leaves with finest, greenest broccoli, fresh red chillies, pumpkin and sunflower seeds, dates and lime.
- Raita — £4.80
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Fresh Fennel and Orange Salad with Mixed Cress — £25.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Crispy Duck Salad — £32.00
- Fresh Fennel and Orange Salad with Mixed Cress — £25.00
Mangal II · Dalston (2)

- Grilled Blooming Roscoff Onion — £7.50
- Beetroot & Endive Salad — £7.50
Mangal II · Dalston (2)

- Grilled Blooming Roscoff Onion — £7.50
- Beetroot & Endive Salad — £7.50
Sushisamba City (2)

- Seaweed Salad — £15.00
- Heritage Tomato Salad — £13.00
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (2)

- Chopped Salad — £11.50
- Taco Bowl — £12.00
The Cadogan Arms · Chelsea (2)

- Chicken & Bacon Cobb Salad — £16.50
- BBQ Mushroom Salad — £16.50
Sarastro · Theatreland (1)

- Mediterranean Turkish Salad — £7.95