sandwich
78 restaurantes de esta guía publican sandwich.
Pannes · Condado (9)

- Full House Sandwich — $21.99
- The Club Sandwich — $21.99
- EL Messi Sandwich — $23.99
- Chicken BLT Sandwich — $20.99
- Pastrami Sandwich — $18.99
- Cubano Sandwich — $15.99
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (7)

- Ham n' Jam Sandwich — $8.99
- Bacon, Egg and Cheese Sandwich — $6.50
- Boricua Breakfast Sandwich — $8.99
- Tuna Sandwich — $9.99
- Turkey Sandwich — $5.95
- Black Forest Ham Sandwich — $5.95
Restaurante Freddy los Pinos · Isla Verde (7)

- Sandwich Cubano — $12.25Cuban sandwich
- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $8.92Ham, cheese & egg sandwich
- Sandwich Combinacion — $9.48Ham, cheese, egg & salad sandwich
- Sandwich Bistec — $12.25Steak sandwich
- Sandwich Pollo — $12.25Chicken sandwich
- Sandwich Atun — $11.09Tuna sandwich
Fuego Criollo · Puerto Nuevo (6)

- Sandwich Jamon y Queso — $7.50
- Sandwich de Pernil — $11.00
- Sandwich Tuna — $9.00
- Sandwich Jamon de Pavo — $9.00
- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.00
- Sandwich Cubano — $12.00
Panchy's Bakery · Río Piedras (6)

- Sandwich de jamón, queso y huevo — $6.50
- Sandwich Jamon y queso — $4.75
- Sandwich Salchicha Italiana y Huevo — $7.00
- Sandwich Huevo y Queso — $6.35
- Club Sandwich con Botella Agua — $7.99From Especialidades — jamon bolo, jamón de pavo, queso suizo, tocineta, lechuga y tomate en pan especial; incluye papas fritas y botella de agua
- Sandwich de pastrami — $7.85From Especialidades — pastrami jugoso con queso suizo y un toque de mantequilla en pan fresco
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (5)

- Sandwich de Jamón y Queso — $5.95
- Sandwich de Tuna — $7.50
- Sandwich de Bistec — $10.95
- Sandwich Cubano — $10.50
- Club Sandwich — $10.50
St. Germain Bistro & Cafe · Old San Juan (5)

- Mallorca Sandwich — $10.00
- Karlox Sandwich — $18.00
- Brie & Lardon Sandwich — $16.00From Sandwiches. Brie, candied bacon, fig jam, pears, arugula, and balsamic reduction on ciabatta.
- Romesco Sandwich — $16.00From Sandwiches. Toasted ciabatta with romesco sauce, mozzarella, salad, and balsamic reduction. Vegan option available.
- V-Steak Sandwich — $16.00
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (4)

BUNS Chicken Sandwich — $11.10Seared Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Swiss Cheese, Bacon and BUNSauce
Chicken Tender Sandwich — $9.05Two Fried Crispy Tenders, American Cheese, Lettuce and Mayo
Plain Chicken Sandwich — $7.95
Plain Chicken Tender Sandwich — $8.25Two Fried Crispy Tenders, Lettuce and Mayo
Como Mami · Carolina (4)

- Lio Sandwich — $10.95Ham, cheese, bacon and fried egg sandwich.
- Tocon Sandwich — $16.95Skirt steak, sweet plantains, bacon, cheese and mayoketchup sandwich.
- Frances Sandwich — $15.95Ham, cheese and bacon sandwich on French toast topped with a sunny-side egg.
- Mia Sandwich — $14.95Bacon and cream cheese sandwich on French toast topped with Nutella and powdered sugar.
Lucía Patisserie · Miramar (4)

- Croissant Breakfast Sandwich — $12.00Croissant sandwich with egg and breakfast fillings.
- Croque Monsieur Sandwich — $12.00Grilled ham and cheese croque monsieur sandwich.
- Sandwich: BLT — $13.00Classic BLT sandwich.
- Turkey Focaccia Sandwich — $13.00Turkey sandwich on focaccia bread.
San Juan Smokehouse · Santurce (4)

- Sandwich de Pernil Ahumado Desmenuzado con Pan de Agua / Pulled Pork Sandwich on Local Water Bread (Platos Principales / — $14.00Pulled pork on local pan de agua
- Sandwich de Carne de Brisket con Queso Cheddar en Pan de Agua Local — $15.00Brisket and cheddar sandwich on local bread
- VEGAN - Sandwich de 'Pernil' Ahumado Desmenuzado / Pulled 'Pork' Sandwich — $15.00Vegan pulled 'pork' sandwich
- VEGAN - 'Brisket' Cheddar Sandwich / Sandwich de 'Brisket' con Queso Cheddar Vegano — $16.00Vegan 'brisket' cheddar sandwich
Buen Vecino Café · Hato Rey (3)

- Sandwich Casa Club — $12.75
- Sandwich de Churrasco — $17.00
- Sandwich Kikiri Pío — $12.75
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (3)
- Emparedado de huevo / Egg Sandwich — $8.00Baguette, ham, Swiss cheese and egg.
- Emparedado de jamón / Ham Sandwich — $8.95Ham sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
- Emparedado de pavo / Turkey Sandwich — $9.95Turkey sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (3)

- Waldorf Chicken Salad Sandwich — $15.00
- Southern Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $25.00From Brunch Menu - chicken, bacon, sunny side up egg, spinach, cheddar, pressed waffles, patatas bravas
- Gordon Blue Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $24.00
La Placita Wings House · La Placita de Santurce (3)

- Chicken Sandwich — $14.00
- Crispy Chicken Sandwich — $16.00From Al Carbón. Crispy chicken, american cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion, cilantro sauce and french fries.
- El Latino Sandwich — $19.00
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (3)

- Mahi Mahi Sandwich — $20.00
- Sandwich & Soup — $19.50
- Sandwich & Salad — $16.50
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (3)
- Pinky's Breakfast Sandwich — $5.75
- Desayuno de Sandwich Mallorca / Mallorca Breakfast Sandwich — $6.25
- Sándwich de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Sandwich — $8.50
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant Condado · Condado (3)

- Sandwich Jamón, Queso y Huevo — $9.15
- Sandwich Jamón y Queso — $8.25
- Sandwich de Pavo — $12.85
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.15
- Sandwich Jamon y Queso — $7.35
- Sandwich de Pavo — $10.50
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.15
- Sandwich Jamon y Queso — $7.35
- Sandwich de Pavo — $10.50
Tresbé (3)

- Chicken BLT Sandwich — $14.50
- Chipotle Pork And Avocado Sandwich — $14.00
- Breakfast Sandwich — $7.50
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Sliders (2) (Burgers & Sandwiches) — $16.00Bacon Blue cheese (1), Egg on the Top (1); All burgers include French Fries- Spicy Chicken Sandwich — $16.00Breaded Chicken Breast with Spicy Sauce
- Grouper Sandwich — $16.00Breaded, Blackened or Grilled
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Chicken Sandwich — $9.95From Sandwiches. Grilled marinated chicken breast with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, onions and french fries.
- Criollo Steak Sandwich — $11.95From Sandwiches. Thinly sliced skirt steak with sauteed mushrooms, onions, peppers, spices and melted cheese on french bread with french fries.
Berlingeri Cocina Artesanal · Ocean Park (2)

- V Cubano Sandwich — $15.00From Menú. Vegan sandwich with magic tofu, house seitan, pickles, coco bacon and vegan mayo on sourdough.
- Happy OINK BBQ Sandwich — $15.00From Menú. House seitan with coco bacon, caramelized onions, BBQ sauce and coleslaw on sourdough.
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (2)

- Plain Chicken Sandwich — $7.95
- Chicken Tender Sandwich — $9.05
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (2)

Grilled Chicken Sandwich — $16.50Grilled chicken breast, chili cocoa seasoning, sourdough bread, swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cortes balsamic chocolate vinagrette, french fries
Garden Sandwich — $16.75Fried eggplant, chocolate guacamole, beet slaw, sourdough bread, sweet plantain, cilantro mayo, sprouts, lettuce, tomato, french fries
Cosecha · Condado (2)
Chicken Truffle Sandwich — $21.00Sliced brioche, avocado, tomato, bacon, cheese, truffle mayonnaise and sweet potato fries.
SmokedTripleta Sandwich — $22.00Pork, skirt steak, chicken, gouda / cheddar cheese, cilantro aioli, potato sticks, French fries
El Churro Bar · Río Piedras (2)

- Churro Sandwich — $13.00
- Fresas Con Crema Churro Sandwich — $13.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Kaffe Haus Old San Juan · Old San Juan (2)
- Mallorca Chicken Sandwich — $16.00crispy fried chicken, cheddar cheese, bacon & egg on mallorca bread
- Breakfast Sandwich — $11.00choice of eggs, cheese & protein on bagel, croissant or mallorca
Lela's Eatery (2)

- Breakfast Sandwich — $18.00
- Fabis Croissant Sandwich — $18.00
MEAT MARKET · Isla Verde (2)

- Prime Picanha Steak Sandwich — $29.00Caramelized onions, three-cheese blend, herbed bread, shoestring fries
- Mini Steak Sandwich — $29.00Shoestring fries and choice of lounge beverage
MORENA BISTRO BAR · Isla Verde (2)

- Chicken Sandwich and Fries — $15.00Emparedado de pollo with fries
- Mallorca Sandwich — $13.00Mallorca sandwich
Panadería y Repostería La Ceiba · Hato Rey (2)

- Sandwich de Pavo — $14.31
- Sandwich de Pastrami — $13.50
Ponte Fresco (2)
- Club Sandwich — $6.50
- Birthday Sandwich — $5.99
Red Mango Cafe · Condado (2)
- Chicken Tomato Pesto Sandwich — $10.95From Signature Combos: Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, spinach, red onion, tomato, pesto sauce.
- Mango Thai Chicken Sandwich — $10.95From Signature Combos: Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, fresh mango, shredded coconut, coconut mango dressing.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Sandwich Cubano — $14.95Ham meat, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickles, Mustard & Mayonnaise. Picnic ham, Virginia ham, Swiss cheese & pickles.
- Club Sandwich — $14.95Ham, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomatoes, Bacon & Turkey Jam.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Sandwich Cubano — $14.95Ham meat, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickles, Mustard & Mayonnaise. Picnic ham, Virginia ham, Swiss cheese & pickles.
- Club Sandwich — $14.95Ham, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomatoes, Bacon & Turkey Jam.
Semilla Kitchen and Bar · Condado (2)

- Turkey Club Sandwich — $20.00
- Pastrami Sandwich with Truffle Fries — $20.00
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (2)

Turkey Club Sandwich — $20.00Turkey ham, tomato, egg, avocado, cilantro cole slaw, bacon and avocado on pan sobao. Served with french fries.
Pastrami Sandwich with Truffle Fries — $20.00Pastrami, coleslaw, pepper mix, swiss cheese, balsamic aioli on sobao bread. Served with truffle fries.
Solera - La Concha · Condado (2)

- Blackened Tuna Steak Sandwich — $19.00Blackened tuna steak dusted in Latino spices, cilantro crab butter, soft sesame seed bun
- Mahi-Mahi Sandwich — $15.00Mahi-mahi with lettuce, tomato, onion and creole aioli
Tía · Guaynabo (2)

- Sausage Sandwich — $16.00
- Chipotle Fried Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (2)

- French Toast Sandwich — $13.00
- Pollo Pesto Sandwich — $12.00
Al Fresco Rooftop Wine Bar (1)
- Sandwichitos de Mezcla — $14.00From Tapas Criollas. A traditional Puerto Rican finger sandwich; tasty amount for sharing.
Amor y Sal · Santurce (1)
- Sandwich de Pechuga — $17.00
Aroma (La Concha) · Condado (1)

Egg Salad Sandwich — $14.00Boiled Eggs, Mustard, Onions, Peppers, Cilantro, Mayo
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

Crispy Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Breaded chicken breast, bacon, tomato, cilantro mayo, lettuce, fresh red onions & french fries
Buenos Ayres Market & Grill · Punta Las Marías (1)
- Sandwich de Milanesa de Pollo con Papas Fritas — $28.00Breaded chicken sandwich with fries
Café Marquesa · Santurce (1)

- Sándwich de Pollo / Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
Chili's Bar & Grill Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich — $13.99
Chili's Grill & Bar · Isla Verde (1)

- Grilled Chicken Sandwich — $13.99Grilled chicken, applewood bacon, swiss, honey mustard
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (1)

- Pita Sandwich — $12.50
DETOX · Condado (1)

Club Sandwich Turkey — $8.00bacon, lettuce, tomato, white bread
Egg Joint (1)

- Chicken Tender Sandwich — $13.00
El Churry (Cupey) · Cupey (1)

- IMPOSIBLE Sandwich — $21.49
El Meson Sandwiches · Old San Juan (1)

- Premium Breakfast Sandwich — $8.74premium breakfast sandwich
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Sándwich de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Sandwich — $20.39
El Vagón · Condado (1)
- Sandwich — $13.50Sub roll with choice of meat, lettuce, mayo, cheese, onion and cilantro.
Granos Cafe & Barra · Santurce (1)

- HUMMUS SANDWICH — $12.00Hummus sandwich
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (1)

- Meatball Sandwich — $16.00
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (1)

- La Tortilla / Sandwich o Wrap — $15.00
HP Tavern · Santurce (1)

- Chicken Club Sandwich — $15.00Grilled or crispy with swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, onion, tomato, and mayonnaise in ciabatta bun. Includes fries.
La Casita de Rones (1)
- Tripleta Sandwich — $12.99Three-meat sandwich (pulled pork, ham and chicken) on sobao bread with mayo-ketchup and house potato strings.
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Monte Cristo Sandwich — $11.99From Sandwiches. Bread choices: french baguette, wheat baguette, croissant, pita, white bread, wheat bread.
La Pradera Miramar · Miramar (1)
- Ham, egg and cheese sandwich on baguette — $2.95Ham, egg and cheese served on a baguette.
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (1)
Lucia’s Chicken Sandwich — $17.00
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (1)

- Broken Yolk Sandwich — $14.95
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (1)

- Tripulga Sandwich — $10.99
MUSA · Condado (1)

Honey Garlic Chicken Sandwich — $16.00Queso americano, bacon, ensalada de repollo, pepinillo y spicy mayo
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Build your Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich — $12.00
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (1)

- Chicken Sandwich — $17.99
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Sandwich Pollo — $17.95Grilled chicken sandwich with house fries.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Sandwich Pollo — $17.95Grilled chicken sandwich with house fries.
Vagon Santurce · Santurce (1)

- Sandwich Vagon — $12.99House sandwich
Wilo Eatery & Bar · Guaynabo (1)

- Angus Beef Tenderloin Bistec Encebollado Sandwich — $28.00Angus tenderloin bistec encebollado sandwich.