pork
100 restaurants in this guide publish pork.
New Taste · Condado (11)

Pork Steamed Dumpling (4 per order) (Appetizers) — $9.00
Sweet & Sour Pork — $21.75
Fried Pork Chop Capital Style — $21.75
Fried Pork Chop with Salt & Pepper — $21.75
Steam Pork Belly with Pickles — $32.25
Noodle Soup With BBQ Pork — $18.25
San Juan Smokehouse · Santurce (10)

- Nachos de Pernil Ahumado / Pulled Pork Nachos — $10.50Pulled smoked pork nachos
- Sliders de Pernil Ahumado Desmenuzado / Pulled Pork Sliders — $10.50Pulled pork sliders
- Sandwich de Pernil Ahumado Desmenuzado con Pan de Agua / Pulled Pork Sandwich on Local Water Bread (Platos Principales / — $14.00Pulled pork on local pan de agua
- Pernil Ahumado Desmenuzado / Pulled Pork — $13.00Smoked pulled pork platter
- VEGAN - Sliders de 'Pernil' Ahumado Desmenuzado / Pulled 'Pork' Sliders — $11.00Vegan pulled 'pork' sliders
- VEGAN - Taco de 'Pernil' Vegano / Vegan Pulled 'Pork' Tacos — $5.00Vegan pulled 'pork' taco
Barbacoa Smokehouse · Ocean Park (6)

- Homemade Croquettes- Pulled Pork — $13.00
- Wedge Salad- Pulled Pork — $22.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - 1/2 Rack — $30.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - Full Rack — $52.00
- Pulled Pork — $21.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - 1/4 Rack — $24.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (5)

- Tacos de Pernil / Roasted Pork Tacos — $17.99
- Pernil al Horno / Oven-Roast Pork Shoulder — $15.59
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chop — $27.59
- Aguacate Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Avocado with Pork — $19.19
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Mofongo with Roast Pork — $17.99
Julieta's Bar & Restaurant · Santurce (5)

- Arroz Julieta a lo Pobre / Julieta's Rice with Eggs, pork and yellow plantain — $26.00Rice with eggs, pork and sweet plantain
- Medallones de Cerdo y Tocineta / Pork Medallions and Bacon — $26.00Pork medallions wrapped in bacon
- Costillas Borrachas / Drunken Pork Ribs — $16.00Pork ribs marinated in liquor
- Mini dumplings Fritos de Cerdo / Fried Pork Dumplings — $13.00Fried pork dumplings
- Panza de Cerdo / Pork Belly — $17.00Pork belly
New Taste (Condado) · Condado (5)
- Fried Rice with BBQ Pork — $15.00Wok-fried rice with BBQ pork.
- Noodle Soup with BBQ Pork — $20.00Noodle soup with BBQ pork.
- Chow Mein with BBQ Pork — $22.85Crispy chow mein noodles with BBQ pork.
- Lo Mein with BBQ Pork — $22.85Lo mein noodles with BBQ pork.
- Lo Mein with Pork — $22.85Lo mein noodles with pork.
La Casita de Rones (4)
- Firecracker Pork Dumplings — $13.506 mouthwatering pan-fried dumplings sauteed with a sweet and mild rum glaze.
- Fried Pork with Tostones — $17.99Deep fried pork marinated in local beer, served with homemade tostones and mayoketchup sauce.
- Pulled Pork Sliders — $14.993 mini burgers of roasted pulled pork shoulder with house rum BBQ.
- Pulled Pork Tacos — $14.99Three soft tortillas with Puerto Rican-style lechon, pickled onions and fresh cilantro.
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (3)

- Pan-Fried Pork Dumplings — $12.00
- Steamed Pork Dumplings — $12.00
- Shoyu Ramen Pork — $20.00
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (3)

- Lo Mein with Pork, Chicken, Beef or Shrimp — $15.95
- Sweet & Sour Pork or Chicken — $13.95
- Roast Pork — $8.75
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- Chuletas de Cerdo / Pork Chops — $15.99
- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99
- Mofongo de Carne Frita / Fried Diced Pork Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
Mi Casita · Isla Verde (3)

- Mofongo con Carne Frita | with Fried Pork — $15.95
- Chuletas Fritas | Fried Pork Chops — $15.99
- Carne Frita | Fried Pork — $14.99
Miramar House Latin Cuisine · Miramar (3)
- Kan Kan Pork Chop — $25.00Kan Kan pork chop.
- Grilled Pork Ribeye — $18.00Grilled pork ribeye with mango chimichurri.
- Crispy Pork Stuffed Mofongo — $20.00Mashed plantain stuffed with crispy pork.
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (3)

- Mofongo Carne Frita / Fried Pork Chunks — $25.00
- Masitas de cerdo fritas / Fried Pork Chunks with Onions — $22.00
- Chuletas fritas / Fried Pork Chops — $22.00
Rakuten Bar and Grill · Condado (3)

- Pork Egg Roll (2 Pcs) — $8.95Two crispy pork egg rolls.
- Roast Pork Fried Rice — $17.95Wok-fried rice with roast pork.
- Pork Chop Peking Style — $23.95Pork chop Peking style.
Rare 125 · Miramar (3)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50Refrito, lime cream, bacon bites.
- Pork Dumplings — $19.50Spicy ponzu.
- Kurobuta Pork Chop — $30.50Risotto gandules, chorizo marmalade.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (3)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50
- Pork Dumplings — $19.50
- Kurobuta Pork Chop — $30.50
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Pernil / Pork — $15.95Slow-roasted pork shoulder.
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $24.95Kan kan pork chops.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Pernil / Pork — $15.95Slow-roasted pork shoulder.
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $24.95Kan kan pork chops.
Yummy Dumplings Miramar · Miramar (3)

- Pork Soup (6) — $12.50Six pork soup dumplings filled with savory pork and broth, topped with scallions and black sesame, with a soy dipping sauce.
- Pork and Chives (8) — $12.50Eight dumplings filled with minced pork and chives.
- Pulled Pork Baos (2) — $13.00Two soft bao buns filled with pulled pork, drizzled with sauce and topped with scallions.
Areyto Modern Cuisine (2)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
- Crispy Pork Belly — $32.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (2)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
- Crispy Pork Belly — $32.00
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (2)
- Pork with Veggies Egg Roll — $3.30
- Pork with Veggies Egg Roll — $3.30
Azalea · Old San Juan (2)

- Pork Dumplings — $14.00
- Pork Bao — $16.00
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Pork Chops Can Can — $19.95
- Roasted Pork with Pigeon Peas Rice — $16.95
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (2)

Korobuto Pork Belly — $13.00Con latino ponzu salsa
Mashed Fried Plantain and Fried Pork Skin — $7.00
DRGN · Condado (2)

- Guisado Pork Dumplings — $27.00
- Pork Bao Al Pastor — $26.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

Secreto Iberico Pork — $45.0010oz Secreto Iberico Pork Churrasco, Confit Fingerling Potatoes
Can Can Pork Chop — $28.0030 Oz Whole Pork Chop Rind, Calrose White Rice, Red Beans
Kaiju Noodle Bar (2)
- Porky Dumplings — $12.00
- Japanese Pulled Pork Bao Buns — $14.00
Metro China · Ocean Park (2)
- Carne Frita de Cerdo / Fried Pork Meat — $13.60Fried pork meat
- Chuletas de Cerdo Fritas / Fried Pork Chops — $13.30Fried pork chops
Metropol Sheraton (2)

- Chuletas de Cerdo / Pork Chops — $15.99Pork chops with house seasoning
- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99Can-can pork chop with sweet plantains
Panuchos (2)

- Cochinita Pibil / Pork Achiote — $17.99
- Carnitas Michoacan / Pork Carnitas — $23.99
POKÉBAR Hawaiian Kitchen (Condado) · Condado (2)

- 2 x Pork Belly Bun — $10.95Two bao buns with pork belly.
- Pork Gyozas — $8.95Pork gyozas.
Raíces · Old San Juan (2)

- Mofongo de Trozos de Cerdo Frito / Fried Pork Chunks Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with fried pork chunks
- Trozos de Cerdo Fritos con Cebolla / Fried Pork Chunks with Onions — $15.00Fried pork chunks with sauteed onions
Salty Señorita · Old San Juan (2)

- Pork Belly Tacos — $18.96pork belly tacos
- Pork Belly Taco — $10.04single pork belly taco
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Pork Avo Toast — $9.50
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Pork Avo Toast — $9.50
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Pulled Pork — $16.00Avocado stuffed with pulled pork.
- Pork Avo Toast — $9.50Avocado toast with pork.
Tostado* Calle Condado · Condado (2)

- Pulled Pork, Swiss Cheese Omelette — $14.00
- Pulled Pork Benedict — $15.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (2)

Can Can (Whole Center Cut Pork Chop) (Chicken & Meats) — $22.00
Pork Chop — $11.00
Wilo Eatery and Bar · Guaynabo (2)

- Pork Ribs — $29.00
- Pulled Pork Applewood Bacon Bucatini Carbonara — $26.00
Wilo Eatery & Bar · Guaynabo (2)

- Pulled Pork Applewood Bacon Bucatini Carbonara — $31.00Bucatini carbonara with pulled pork and applewood bacon.
- Pork Ribs — $35.00Tender pork ribs.
Yoko · Santurce (2)

- Pork Belly Bao — $17.00
- Pork Belly Fried Rice — $22.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Kan-Kan Pork Chop (Chuleta) (Land & Sea)Kan-kan pork chop with guava BBQ jus, sweet potato puree and jicama slaw. Gluten-free.
Bebo's Café (1)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
Bebo's Café (1)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
Burrito Social · Condado (1)

CARNITAS & PORK RINDS — $7.499 hour braised pork, pickled onions, cilantro, salsa verde, & "chicharron de cerdo", on a house-made corn tortilla.
Café Puerto Rico · Old San Juan (1)

- Chuletas de Cerdo | Pork Chops — $11.00
Caña by José Enrique · Isla Verde (1)

- Smoked Pulled Pork Sliders — $21.00ESJ BBQ sauce, house coleslaw
Casa Manolo · Santurce (1)

- Ossobuco de Cerdo / Pork Ossobuco — $38.00Pork ossobuco
Cosecha · Condado (1)
Guava Braised Pork Belly — $35.00Slow-braised guava pork belly served with a root vegetable and plantain pastel al caldero, finished with recao chimichurri.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (1)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (1)

- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $20.00
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Pork — $6.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (1)

- Crispy Mongolian Style Pork — $18.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Pork Belly — $20.95Crispy pork belly bites.
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Roast Pork BBQ Lunch Special — $18.99
Ginga Japanese BBQ and Sushi Rest. · Loíza (1)
- Pork Bao Buns — $10.98
HP Tavern · Santurce (1)

- Carne Frita - Fried Pork — $10.001 lb of fried pork topped with sauteed onions.
Jacinta Cuisine · La Placita (1)
- Pork Belly
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (1)

- Egg Roll Pork (2) — $7.80Crispy pork egg rolls, two pieces.
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (1)

- Chicharrones De Pork Belly — $22.95
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (1)
- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $22.95
La Dulce Vida Bar and Grill · Condado (1)

- Chuleta a la Parrilla / Grilled Pork Chops — $23.95
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (1)

- Can Can Pork Chop — $54.95
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (1)
- Cubano, Pernil, Pastrami o Atún / Cuban, Pork Meat, Pastrami Or Tuna Fish — $14.95Choice of Cuban, roast pork, pastrami or tuna sandwich.
Lupe Reyes (1)

- Yucatan Style Pork (Cochinita Pibil) — $16.00Achiote marinated roasted pork, pickled red onions, cilantro, avocado salsa and serrano salsa. Three per order, corn tortillas.
Lupi's Mexican Grill & Sports Cantina · Isla Verde (1)
- Chuleta de Cerdo Kan-Kan / Kan-Kan Pork Chop — $23.50
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99
MORENA BISTRO BAR · Isla Verde (1)

- Pulled Pork Slider (3) — $13.75Three pulled pork sliders
MUSA · Condado (1)

Risotto de Porkbelly y Longaniza — $26.00Gandules, mushrooms, poached eggs
Ola Ocean Front Bistro · Condado (1)

- BBQ Pulled Pork — $18.00
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

BBQ Pulled Pork — $18.00Papaya slaw
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Pernil asado / Roast Pork — $24.00
Pa' Pical · Isla Verde (1)

- Fried Pork — $15.00Carne frita
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Lomo de Cerdo Relleno de Queso y Espinacas / Spinach and Cheese Stuffed Pork Loin — $18.00Pork loin stuffed with spinach and cheese, served with one side.
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (1)
- Sweet & Sour Pulled Pork Taco — $18.00
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (1)
- Sweet & Sour Pulled Pork Taco — $18.00Sweet and sour pulled pork taco
Ruth's Chris Steak House · Isla Verde (1)

- Pork Chop — $56.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Pork Belly — $38.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Pork Belly — $38.00
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant Condado · Condado (1)

- Media Noche "Ham & Pork Media Noche" — $10.39
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

Pork Chop Peking Style — $20.00Breaded pork chop fried and finished with a sweet and sour Peking sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

Pork Chop Peking Style — $20.00Breaded pork chop fried and finished with a sweet and sour Peking sauce.
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

Pork Tenderloin — $51.00mamposteao rice - red wine & shallots reduction - prosciutto croquant - pickled onions
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Dumpling (Pork) — $9.98Steamed pork dumplings.
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Dumpling (Pork) — $9.98Steamed pork dumplings.
Sushi Taco (1)
- Pork Dumplings — $10.50
Tavola · Condado (1)

- Porkbelly Pizzetta — $18.00From Artisan Pizzettas. Crispy Boricua-style pork belly, alfredo base, sweet plantains, onions, mozzarella, parsley mojo.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (1)

Porkbelly Pizzetta — $18.00Crispy Boricua-style pork belly, alfredo base, sweet plantains, onions, mozzarella, parsley mojo.
Tresbé (1)

- Chipotle Pork And Avocado Sandwich — $14.00
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Grilled Pork Chop — $25.00With caramelized onions.
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (1)

- Pork Cheeks
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Pork Belly — $40.00
Waikiki Restaurant and Oyster Bar · Condado (1)

- Whole Center Cut Pork Chop — $16.00
Wine Spot · Miramar (1)

- Chaufa Rice with Pork Belly — $14.00Fried rice with vegetables, scallions, eggs and pork belly.
Yamiko Sushi Bar · Isla Verde (1)

- Pork Egg Roll (2) — $8.50